Hosapete to Toranagallu Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Hosapete to Toranagallu


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hosapete to Toranagallu Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hospet Junction
HPT
09:05
Toranagallu
TNGL
09:43
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
12:05
Toranagallu
TNGL
12:28
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
14:30
Toranagallu
TNGL
15:03
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
15:45
Toranagallu
TNGL
16:16
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
18:10
Toranagallu
TNGL
18:40
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
19:50
Toranagallu
TNGL
20:43
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
21:10
Toranagallu
TNGL
21:40
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
22:10
Toranagallu
TNGL
22:42
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
22:20
Toranagallu
TNGL
22:53
S M T W T F S

Hosapete to Toranagallu Trains

Distance between Hosapete to Toranagallu is 33 Kms. It will take 00:23 hrs to reach from Hosapete to Toranagallu by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Toranagallu.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hosapete to Toranagallu, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hosapete to Toranagallu on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Hosapete to Toranagallu Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Hosapete which have trains running from Hosapete to Toranagallu?

A: There are 1 stations - HPT(Hospet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hosapete to Toranagallu

Q) Which is the first train from Hosapete to Toranagallu?

A: 07658 train (UBL TPTY EXP) is the first train from Hosapete to Toranagallu. It departs from HPT (Hospet Junction) at 09:05 and reaches Toranagallu at 09:43. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) Which is the last train from Hosapete to Toranagallu?

A: 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) is the last train from Hosapete to Toranagallu. It departs from HPT (Hospet Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Toranagallu at 22:53. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Hosapete to Toranagallu if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Hosapete to Toranagallu will take around 00:53 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Hosapete to Toranagallu?

A: The total distance between Hosapete to Toranagallu is 33 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Hosapete to Toranagallu?

A: 06244 train (HPT SBC EXP) is the fastest train from Hosapete to Toranagallu. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from Hosapete to Toranagallu.

Q) What are Hosapete to Toranagallu train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Hosapete to Toranagallu, please find below their departure times

  1. 07658 train (UBL TPTY EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 06244 train (HPT SBC EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  4. 17226 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 07335 train (BGM BDCR SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16546 train (SNNR YPR EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17329 train (UBL BZA EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Hosapete to Toranagallu train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Hosapete to Toranagallu train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Hosapete to Toranagallu train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hosapete to Toranagallu train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hosapete to Toranagallu train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hosapete to Toranagallu train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hosapete to Toranagallu train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hosapete to Toranagallu train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hosapete to Toranagallu.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hosapete to Toranagallu train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hosapete to Toranagallu train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hosapete to Toranagallu train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hosapete to Toranagallu by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hosapete

Top train routes from Toranagallu

Important Trains from Hosapete

Important Trains from Toranagallu

Popular Routes from Hosapete

Popular Routes from Toranagallu

Important Station Stops from Hosapete to Toranagallu

For more information on Hosapete to Toranagallu train ticket booking. Click IRCTC