Hosapete to Bellary Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Hosapete to Bellary


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hosapete to Bellary Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hospet Junction
HPT
09:05
Bellary Junction
BAY
11:35
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
13:25
Bellary Junction
BAY
15:00
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
14:30
Bellary Junction
BAY
16:18
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
15:45
Bellary Junction
BAY
17:30
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
17:05
Bellary Junction
BAY
19:10
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
17:05
Bellary Junction
BAY
19:10
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
18:10
Bellary Junction
BAY
20:10
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
21:10
Bellary Junction
BAY
22:50
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
22:10
Bellary Junction
BAY
00:25
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
22:20
Bellary Junction
BAY
00:40
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
23:30
Bellary Junction
BAY
01:05
S M T W T F S
Hospet Junction
HPT
23:55
Bellary Junction
BAY
01:55
S M T W T F S

Hosapete to Bellary Trains

Distance between Hosapete to Bellary is 66 Kms. It will take 01:35 hrs to reach from Hosapete to Bellary by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bellary.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hosapete to Bellary, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hosapete to Bellary on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Hosapete to Bellary train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Hosapete to Bellary Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Hosapete which have trains running from Hosapete to Bellary?

A: There are 1 stations - HPT(Hospet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hosapete to Bellary

Q) Which is the first train from Hosapete to Bellary?

A: 07658 train (UBL TPTY EXP) is the first train from Hosapete to Bellary. It departs from HPT (Hospet Junction) at 09:05 and reaches Bellary Junction at 11:35. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) Which is the last train from Hosapete to Bellary?

A: 17313 train (UBL MAS EXP) is the last train from Hosapete to Bellary. It departs from HPT (Hospet Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Bellary Junction at 01:55. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Hosapete to Bellary if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Hosapete to Bellary will take around 02:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Hosapete to Bellary?

A: The total distance between Hosapete to Bellary is 66 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Hosapete to Bellary?

A: 17321 train (VSG JSME EXP) is the fastest train from Hosapete to Bellary. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach from Hosapete to Bellary.

Q) What are Hosapete to Bellary train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Hosapete to Bellary, please find below their departure times

  1. 07658 train (UBL TPTY EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17321 train (VSG JSME EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  4. 17226 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17420 train (VSG TPTY EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 17022 train (VSG HYB EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 07335 train (BGM BDCR SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17329 train (UBL BZA EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  12. 17313 train (UBL MAS EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )

Q) from Hosapete to Bellary train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Hosapete to Bellary train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Hosapete to Bellary train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hosapete to Bellary train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hosapete to Bellary train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hosapete to Bellary train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hosapete to Bellary train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hosapete to Bellary train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hosapete to Bellary.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hosapete to Bellary train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hosapete to Bellary train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hosapete to Bellary train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hosapete to Bellary by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hosapete

Top train routes from Bellary

Important Trains from Hosapete

Important Trains from Bellary

Popular Routes from Hosapete

Popular Routes from Bellary

Important Station Stops from Hosapete to Bellary

For more information on Hosapete to Bellary train ticket booking. Click IRCTC