Hojai to Lumding Trains

Powered By 

Hojai to Lumding 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hojai
HJI
00:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:00
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
00:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:00
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
03:05
Lumding Junction
LMG
01:43
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
05:05
Lumding Junction
LMG
02:18
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
07:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
06:11
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
07:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
06:11
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
08:46
Lumding Junction
LMG
06:56
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
09:25
Lumding Junction
LMG
08:32
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
11:20
Lumding Junction
LMG
09:52
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
12:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
10:35
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
18:10
Lumding Junction
LMG
16:56
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
19:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
17:42
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
20:00
Lumding Junction
LMG
18:23
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
22:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
20:40
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
22:35
Lumding Junction
LMG
21:37
S M T W T F S
FAQ Hojai to Lumding Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hojai which have trains running from Hojai to Lumding?
A.There are 1 stations - HJI(Hojai), from these stations you can book trains from Hojai to Lumding
Q. Which is the first train from Hojai to Lumding ?
A. 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) is the first train from Hojai to Lumding. It departs from HJI (Hojai) at 23:00 and reaches Lumding Junction at 00:15. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hojai to Lumding ?
A. 20506 train (NDLS DBRT RJDHNI) is the last train from Hojai to Lumding. It departs from HJI (Hojai) at 21:37 and reaches Lumding Junction at 22:35. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Hojai to Lumding if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hojai to Lumding will take around 02:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hojai to Lumding?
A. The total distance between Hojai to Lumding is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hojai to Lumding?
A. 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) is the fastest train from Hojai to Lumding. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Hojai to Lumding.
Q. What are Hojai to Lumding train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Hojai to Lumding, please find below their departure times
  • 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15603 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15669 train (NAGALAND EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 55615 train (GHY SCL PASS) - Departs at 02:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 06:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 06:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 06:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 08:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15927 train (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 55601 train (KYQ LMG PASS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15665 train (B G EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 17:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15611 train (GHY SCL EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 20506 train (NDLS DBRT RJDHNI) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EX from Hojai to Lumding train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EX departs from Hojai at 08:32 and reaches Lumding Junction at 08:32. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach Lumding Junction.

    Top train routes from Hojai

  • HOJAI to GUWAHATI trains
  • HOJAI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • HOJAI to DIMAPUR trains
  • HOJAI to DIPHU trains
  • HOJAI to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • HOJAI to LANKA trains
  • HOJAI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • HOJAI to SILIGURI trains
  • HOJAI to SIMALUGURI trains
  • HOJAI to KAMPUR trains
  • HOJAI to BOKAJAN trains
  • HOJAI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • HOJAI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • HOJAI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Lumding

  • LUMDING to GUWAHATI trains
  • LUMDING to KAMAKHYA trains
  • LUMDING to DIMAPUR trains
  • LUMDING to DIPHU trains
  • LUMDING to DIBRUGARH trains
  • LUMDING to MARIANI trains
  • LUMDING to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • LUMDING to ROHA trains
  • LUMDING to LANKA trains
  • LUMDING to FURKATING trains
  • LUMDING to SIMALUGURI trains
  • LUMDING to BONGAIGAON trains
  • LUMDING to SILIGURI trains
  • Important Trains from Hojai
  • 15605 JTTN INTERCITY
  • 15603 INTER CITY EXP
  • 15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS
  • 55615 GHY - SCL FAST PASSENGER
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS
  • 55601 KYQ LMG PASS
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS
  • 12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI
  • 12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • Important Trains from Lumding
    Popular Routes from Hojai
  • HOJAI to CHENNAI trains
  • HOJAI to MORADABAD trains
  • HOJAI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • HOJAI to NAMRUP trains
  • HOJAI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • HOJAI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • HOJAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • HOJAI to FARAKKA trains
  • HOJAI to HAFLONG trains
  • HOJAI to SILIGURI trains
  • HOJAI to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • HOJAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • HOJAI to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Lumding

    Important Station Stops from Hojai to Lumding

  • DHRY-DHALPUKHURI
  • LKA-LANKA
  • HWX-HABAIPUR
  • LKG-LAMSAKHANG
  • PKB-PATHARKHOLA S
  • For more information on Hojai to Lumding train ticket booking Click IRCTC