Hojai to Lumding Trains

Powered By 

Hojai to Lumding 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hojai
HJI
00:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:00
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
00:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:00
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
03:05
Lumding Junction
LMG
01:43
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
05:05
Lumding Junction
LMG
02:18
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
07:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
06:11
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
09:25
Lumding Junction
LMG
08:32
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
11:20
Lumding Junction
LMG
09:52
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
12:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
10:35
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
18:10
Lumding Junction
LMG
16:56
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
19:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
17:42
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
19:40
Lumding Junction
LMG
18:32
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
20:00
Lumding Junction
LMG
18:23
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
22:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
20:40
S M T W T F S

Hojai to Lumding trains

Distance between Hojai to Lumding is 45 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Hojai to Lumding by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lumding.

FAQ Hojai to Lumding Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hojai which have trains running from Hojai to Lumding?
A.There are 1 stations - HJI(Hojai), from these stations you can book trains from Hojai to Lumding
Q. Which is the first train from Hojai to Lumding ?
A. 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) is the first train from Hojai to Lumding. It departs from HJI (Hojai) at 23:00 and reaches Lumding Junction at 00:15. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hojai to Lumding ?
A. 15611 train (GHY SCL EXPRESS) is the last train from Hojai to Lumding. It departs from HJI (Hojai) at 20:40 and reaches Lumding Junction at 22:15. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Hojai to Lumding if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hojai to Lumding will take around 02:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hojai to Lumding?
A. The total distance between Hojai to Lumding is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hojai to Lumding?
A. 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) is the fastest train from Hojai to Lumding. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Hojai to Lumding.
Q. What are Hojai to Lumding train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Hojai to Lumding, please find below their departure times
  • 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15603 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15669 train (NAGALAND EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 55615 train (GHY SCL PASS) - Departs at 02:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 06:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 08:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15967 train (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 55601 train (KYQ LMG PASS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15665 train (B G EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 17:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12525 train (KOAA DBRG EXP) - Departs at 18:32 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15611 train (GHY SCL EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EX from Hojai to Lumding train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EX departs from Hojai at 08:32 and reaches Lumding Junction at 08:32. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach Lumding Junction.

    Top train routes from Hojai

  • HOJAI to GUWAHATI trains
  • HOJAI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • HOJAI to DIMAPUR trains
  • HOJAI to DIPHU trains
  • HOJAI to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • HOJAI to LANKA trains
  • HOJAI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • HOJAI to SILIGURI trains
  • HOJAI to SIMALUGURI trains
  • HOJAI to KAMPUR trains
  • HOJAI to BOKAJAN trains
  • HOJAI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • HOJAI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • HOJAI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Lumding

  • LUMDING to GUWAHATI trains
  • LUMDING to KAMAKHYA trains
  • LUMDING to DIMAPUR trains
  • LUMDING to DIPHU trains
  • LUMDING to DIBRUGARH trains
  • LUMDING to MARIANI trains
  • LUMDING to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • LUMDING to ROHA trains
  • LUMDING to LANKA trains
  • LUMDING to FURKATING trains
  • LUMDING to SIMALUGURI trains
  • LUMDING to BONGAIGAON trains
  • LUMDING to SILIGURI trains
  • Important Trains from Hojai
  • 15605 JTTN INTERCITY
  • 15603 INTER CITY EXP
  • 15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS
  • 55615 GHY - SCL FAST PASSENGER
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 55601 KYQ LMG PASS
  • 15665 B G EXPRESS
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS
  • 12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI
  • 12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Lumding
    Popular Routes from Hojai
  • HOJAI to CHENNAI trains
  • HOJAI to MORADABAD trains
  • HOJAI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • HOJAI to NAMRUP trains
  • HOJAI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • HOJAI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • HOJAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • HOJAI to FARAKKA trains
  • HOJAI to HAFLONG trains
  • HOJAI to SILIGURI trains
  • HOJAI to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • HOJAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • HOJAI to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Lumding

    Important Station Stops from Hojai to Lumding

  • DHRY-DHALPUKHURI
  • LKA-LANKA
  • HWX-HABAIPUR
  • LKG-LAMSAKHANG
  • PKB-PATHARKHOLA S
  • For more information on Hojai to Lumding train ticket booking Click IRCTC