Hojai to Diphu Trains

Powered By 

Hojai to Diphu 10 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Hojai to Diphu with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hojai
HJI
01:06
Diphu
DPU
23:00
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
01:06
Diphu
DPU
23:00
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
03:59
Diphu
DPU
01:43
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
08:15
Diphu
DPU
06:11
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
08:16
Diphu
DPU
06:11
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
10:04
Diphu
DPU
08:32
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
12:01
Diphu
DPU
09:52
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
18:56
Diphu
DPU
16:56
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
19:56
Diphu
DPU
17:42
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
20:46
Diphu
DPU
18:23
S M T W T F S
FAQ Hojai to Diphu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hojai which have trains running from Hojai to Diphu?
A.There are 1 stations - HJI(Hojai), from these stations you can book trains from Hojai to Diphu
Q. Which is the first train from Hojai to Diphu ?
A. 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) is the first train from Hojai to Diphu. It departs from HJI (Hojai) at 23:00 and reaches Diphu at 01:06. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hojai to Diphu ?
A. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) is the last train from Hojai to Diphu. It departs from HJI (Hojai) at 18:23 and reaches Diphu at 20:46. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hojai to Diphu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hojai to Diphu will take around 02:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hojai to Diphu?
A. The total distance between Hojai to Diphu is 77 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hojai to Diphu?
A. 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) is the fastest train from Hojai to Diphu. It takes 01:32 hrs to reach from Hojai to Diphu.
Q. What are Hojai to Diphu train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Hojai to Diphu, please find below their departure times
  • 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15603 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15669 train (NAGALAND EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 06:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 06:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 08:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15927 train (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 15665 train (B G EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 17:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EX from Hojai to Diphu train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EX departs from Hojai at 08:32 and reaches Diphu at 08:32. It takes 01:32 hrs to reach Diphu.

    Top train routes from Hojai

  • HOJAI to GUWAHATI
  • HOJAI to KAMAKHYA
  • HOJAI to LUMDING
  • HOJAI to DIMAPUR
  • HOJAI to NEW TINSUKIA
  • HOJAI to LANKA
  • HOJAI to DIBRUGARH
  • HOJAI to SILIGURI
  • HOJAI to SIMALUGURI
  • HOJAI to KAMPUR
  • HOJAI to BOKAJAN
  • HOJAI to KOKRAJHAR
  • HOJAI to BONGAIGAON
  • HOJAI to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Top train routes from Diphu

  • DIPHU to DIMAPUR
  • DIPHU to DIBRUGARH
  • DIPHU to GUWAHATI
  • DIPHU to LUMDING
  • DIPHU to MARIANI
  • DIPHU to ROHA
  • DIPHU to FURKATING
  • DIPHU to NEW TINSUKIA
  • DIPHU to LANKA
  • DIPHU to SIMALUGURI
  • DIPHU to SILIGURI
  • DIPHU to KOKRAJHAR
  • DIPHU to KAMPUR
  • Important Trains from Hojai
  • 15605 JTTN INTERCITY
  • 15603 INTER CITY EXP
  • 15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS
  • 15665 B G EXPRESS
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS
  • 12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI
  • 12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI
  • Important Trains from Diphu
    Popular Routes from Hojai
  • HOJAI to GUWAHATI
  • HOJAI to GORAKHPUR
  • HOJAI to HAJIPUR
  • HOJAI to KOLKATA
  • HOJAI to JORHAT
  • HOJAI to KAMPUR
  • HOJAI to KAMAKHYA
  • HOJAI to LANKA
  • HOJAI to LUMDING
  • HOJAI to CHENNAI
  • HOJAI to MORADABAD
  • HOJAI to MUZAFFARPUR
  • Popular Routes from Diphu

    Important Station Stops from Hojai to Diphu

  • LKA-LANKA
  • LMG-LUMDINGJN
  • For more information on Hojai to Diphu train ticket booking Click IRCTC