Hojai to Dimapur Trains

Powered By 

Hojai to Dimapur 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hojai
HJI
01:50
Dimapur
DMV
23:00
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
01:52
Dimapur
DMV
23:00
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
05:00
Dimapur
DMV
01:43
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
08:55
Dimapur
DMV
06:11
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
08:55
Dimapur
DMV
06:11
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
10:43
Dimapur
DMV
08:32
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
12:52
Dimapur
DMV
09:52
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
20:10
Dimapur
DMV
16:56
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
20:35
Dimapur
DMV
17:42
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
20:55
Dimapur
DMV
18:32
S M T W T F S
Hojai
HJI
21:30
Dimapur
DMV
18:23
S M T W T F S

Hojai to Dimapur trains

Distance between Hojai to Dimapur is 114 Kms. It will take 02:11 hrs to reach from Hojai to Dimapur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dimapur.

FAQ Hojai to Dimapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hojai which have trains running from Hojai to Dimapur?
A.There are 1 stations - HJI(Hojai), from these stations you can book trains from Hojai to Dimapur
Q. Which is the first train from Hojai to Dimapur ?
A. 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) is the first train from Hojai to Dimapur. It departs from HJI (Hojai) at 23:00 and reaches Dimapur at 01:50. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hojai to Dimapur ?
A. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) is the last train from Hojai to Dimapur. It departs from HJI (Hojai) at 18:23 and reaches Dimapur at 21:30. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hojai to Dimapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hojai to Dimapur will take around 03:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hojai to Dimapur?
A. The total distance between Hojai to Dimapur is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hojai to Dimapur?
A. 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) is the fastest train from Hojai to Dimapur. It takes 02:11 hrs to reach from Hojai to Dimapur.
Q. What are Hojai to Dimapur train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Hojai to Dimapur, please find below their departure times
  • 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15603 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15669 train (NAGALAND EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 06:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 06:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 08:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15967 train (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 15665 train (B G EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 17:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12525 train (KOAA DBRG EXP) - Departs at 18:32 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EX from Hojai to Dimapur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EX departs from Hojai at 08:32 and reaches Dimapur at 08:32. It takes 02:11 hrs to reach Dimapur.

    Top train routes from Hojai

  • HOJAI to GUWAHATI trains
  • HOJAI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • HOJAI to LUMDING trains
  • HOJAI to DIPHU trains
  • HOJAI to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • HOJAI to LANKA trains
  • HOJAI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • HOJAI to SILIGURI trains
  • HOJAI to SIMALUGURI trains
  • HOJAI to KAMPUR trains
  • HOJAI to BOKAJAN trains
  • HOJAI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • HOJAI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • HOJAI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Dimapur

  • DIMAPUR to LUMDING trains
  • DIMAPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • DIMAPUR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • DIMAPUR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • DIMAPUR to DIPHU trains
  • DIMAPUR to MARIANI trains
  • DIMAPUR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • DIMAPUR to ROHA trains
  • DIMAPUR to FURKATING trains
  • DIMAPUR to SIMALUGURI trains
  • DIMAPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • DIMAPUR to LANKA trains
  • DIMAPUR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • Important Trains from Hojai
  • 15605 JTTN INTERCITY
  • 15603 INTER CITY EXP
  • 15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 15665 B G EXPRESS
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS
  • 12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI
  • 12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • Important Trains from Dimapur
    Popular Routes from Hojai
  • HOJAI to DIPHU trains
  • HOJAI to GUWAHATI trains
  • HOJAI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • HOJAI to HAJIPUR trains
  • HOJAI to KOLKATA trains
  • HOJAI to JORHAT trains
  • HOJAI to KAMPUR trains
  • HOJAI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • HOJAI to LANKA trains
  • HOJAI to LUMDING trains
  • HOJAI to CHENNAI trains
  • HOJAI to MORADABAD trains
  • HOJAI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Dimapur

    Important Station Stops from Hojai to Dimapur

  • LKA-LANKA
  • LMG-LUMDINGJN
  • DPU-DIPHU
  • For more information on Hojai to Dimapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC