Feroke to Kasaragod Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

8 Trains between Feroke to Kasaragod


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Feroke to Kasaragod Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ferok
FK
04:15
Kasargod
KGQ
08:23
S M T W T F S
Ferok
FK
05:40
Kasargod
KGQ
09:55
S M T W T F S
Ferok
FK
07:10
Kasargod
KGQ
10:43
S M T W T F S
Ferok
FK
12:10
Kasargod
KGQ
15:44
S M T W T F S
Ferok
FK
14:10
Kasargod
KGQ
17:48
S M T W T F S
Ferok
FK
14:25
Kasargod
KGQ
17:29
S M T W T F S
Ferok
FK
15:32
Kasargod
KGQ
19:57
S M T W T F S
Ferok
FK
23:55
Kasargod
KGQ
02:49
S M T W T F S

Feroke to Kasaragod Trains

Distance between Feroke to Kasaragod is 185 Kms. It will take 02:54 hrs to reach from Feroke to Kasaragod by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasaragod.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Feroke to Kasaragod, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Feroke to Kasaragod on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Feroke to Kasaragod Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Feroke which have trains running from Feroke to Kasaragod?

A: There are 1 stations - FK(Ferok), from these stations you can book trains from Feroke to Kasaragod

Q) Which is the first train from Feroke to Kasaragod?

A: 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the first train from Feroke to Kasaragod. It departs from FK (Ferok) at 04:15 and reaches Kasargod at 08:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Feroke to Kasaragod?

A: 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) is the last train from Feroke to Kasaragod. It departs from FK (Ferok) at 23:55 and reaches Kasargod at 02:49. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Feroke to Kasaragod if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Feroke to Kasaragod will take around 04:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Feroke to Kasaragod?

A: The total distance between Feroke to Kasaragod is 185 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Feroke to Kasaragod?

A: 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) is the fastest train from Feroke to Kasaragod. It takes 02:54 hrs to reach from Feroke to Kasaragod.

Q) What are Feroke to Kasaragod train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Feroke to Kasaragod, please find below their departure times

  1. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12601 train (MAS MAQ SF MAIL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Feroke to Kasaragod train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Feroke to Kasaragod train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Feroke to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Feroke to Kasaragod train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Feroke to Kasaragod train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Feroke to Kasaragod train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Feroke to Kasaragod train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Feroke to Kasaragod train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Feroke to Kasaragod.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Feroke to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Feroke to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Feroke to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Feroke to Kasaragod by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Feroke

Top train routes from Kasaragod

Important Trains from Feroke

Important Trains from Kasaragod

Popular Routes from Feroke

Popular Routes from Kasaragod

Important Station Stops from Feroke to Kasaragod

For more information on Feroke to Kasaragod train ticket booking. Click IRCTC