Feroke to Kannur Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Feroke to Kannur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Feroke to Kannur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ferok
FK
04:15
Kannur Main
CAN
06:37
S M T W T F S
Ferok
FK
05:40
Kannur Main
CAN
07:55
S M T W T F S
Ferok
FK
07:10
Kannur Main
CAN
09:12
S M T W T F S
Ferok
FK
12:10
Kannur Main
CAN
14:12
S M T W T F S
Ferok
FK
14:10
Kannur Main
CAN
16:20
S M T W T F S
Ferok
FK
15:32
Kannur Main
CAN
18:28
S M T W T F S
Ferok
FK
17:00
Kannur Main
CAN
18:39
S M T W T F S
Ferok
FK
20:45
Kannur Main
CAN
23:10
S M T W T F S

Feroke to Kannur trains

Distance between Feroke to Kannur is 99 Kms. It will take 01:39 hrs to reach from Feroke to Kannur by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kannur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Feroke to Kannur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Feroke to Kannur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Feroke to Kannur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Feroke which have trains running from Feroke to Kannur?

A: There are 1 stations - FK(Ferok), from these stations you can book trains from Feroke to Kannur

Q) Which is the first train from Feroke to Kannur?

A: 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the first train from Feroke to Kannur. It departs from FK (Ferok) at 04:15 and reaches Kannur Main at 06:37. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Feroke to Kannur?

A: 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) is the last train from Feroke to Kannur. It departs from FK (Ferok) at 20:45 and reaches Kannur Main at 23:10. This train has 4 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Feroke to Kannur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Feroke to Kannur will take around 02:56 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Feroke to Kannur?

A: The total distance between Feroke to Kannur is 99 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Feroke to Kannur?

A: 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) is the fastest train from Feroke to Kannur. It takes 01:39 hrs to reach from Feroke to Kannur.

Q) What are Feroke to Kannur train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Feroke to Kannur, please find below their departure times

  1. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Feroke to Kannur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Feroke to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Feroke to Kannur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Feroke to Kannur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Feroke to Kannur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Feroke to Kannur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Feroke to Kannur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Feroke to Kannur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Feroke to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Feroke to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Feroke to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Feroke to Kannur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Feroke

Top train routes from Kannur

Important Trains from Feroke
Important Trains from Kannur
Popular Routes from Feroke
Popular Routes from Kannur

Important Station Stops from Feroke to Kannur

For more information on Feroke to Kannur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC