Degana to Jaipur Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Degana to Jaipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Degana to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Degana Junction
DNA
01:44
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:45
S M T W T F S
Degana Junction
DNA
02:31
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:40
S M T W T F S
Degana Junction
DNA
03:58
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:45
S M T W T F S
Degana Junction
DNA
04:16
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:35
S M T W T F S
Degana Junction
DNA
07:02
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:45
S M T W T F S
Degana Junction
DNA
07:13
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:15
S M T W T F S
Degana Junction
DNA
10:07
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:15
S M T W T F S
Degana Junction
DNA
10:27
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Degana Junction
DNA
12:33
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:55
S M T W T F S
Degana Junction
DNA
16:05
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:15
S M T W T F S
Degana Junction
DNA
17:59
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:15
S M T W T F S
Degana Junction
DNA
21:36
Jaipur Junction
JP
00:35
S M T W T F S
Degana Junction
DNA
22:11
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:10
S M T W T F S
Degana Junction
DNA
22:29
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:20
S M T W T F S

Degana to Jaipur trains

Distance between Degana to Jaipur is 164 Kms. It will take 02:43 hrs to reach from Degana to Jaipur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jaipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Degana to Jaipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Degana to Jaipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Degana to Jaipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Degana which have trains running from Degana to Jaipur?
A.There are 1 stations - DNA(Degana Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Degana to Jaipur
Q. Which is the first train from Degana to Jaipur ?
A. 12308 train (JU HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Degana to Jaipur. It departs from DNA (Degana Junction) at 01:44 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 04:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Degana to Jaipur ?
A. 18574 train (BGKT VSKP EXP) is the last train from Degana to Jaipur. It departs from DNA (Degana Junction) at 22:29 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 01:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Degana to Jaipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Degana to Jaipur will take around 04:22 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Degana to Jaipur?
A. The total distance between Degana to Jaipur is 164 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Degana to Jaipur?
A. 12466 train (RANTHAMBORE EXP) is the fastest train from Degana to Jaipur. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach from Degana to Jaipur.
Q. What are Degana to Jaipur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Degana to Jaipur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12308 train (JU HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:44 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  2. 22982 train (SGNR KOTA SF) - Departs at 02:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  3. 20489 train (BME JP SUP FAST) - Departs at 03:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  4. 20844 train (BGKT BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 04:16 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  5. 12466 train (RANTHAMBORE EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14661 train (BME JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  7. 12467 train (LEELAN EXP) - Departs at 10:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14854 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 10:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  9. 14813 train (JU BPL EXP) - Departs at 12:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20814 train (JU PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 22978 train (JU JP EXP) - Departs at 17:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22464 train (RJSTHN S KRANTI) - Departs at 21:36 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  13. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18574 train (BGKT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 22:29 hrs and running days ( Sat )
Q. How do I book Degana to Jaipur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Degana to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Degana to Jaipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Degana to Jaipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Degana to Jaipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Degana to Jaipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Degana to Jaipur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Degana to Jaipur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Degana to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Degana to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Degana to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Degana to Jaipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Degana

Top train routes from Jaipur

Important Trains from Degana
Important Trains from Jaipur
Popular Routes from Degana
Popular Routes from Jaipur

Important Station Stops from Degana to Jaipur

For more information on Degana to Jaipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC