Bobbili to Rayagada Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Bobbili to Rayagada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bobbili to Rayagada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bobbili
VBL
01:15
Rayagada
RGDA
02:25
S M T W T F S
Bobbili
VBL
03:20
Rayagada
RGDA
04:35
S M T W T F S
Bobbili
VBL
04:22
Rayagada
RGDA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bobbili
VBL
06:10
Rayagada
RGDA
07:13
S M T W T F S
Bobbili
VBL
11:00
Rayagada
RGDA
12:20
S M T W T F S
Bobbili
VBL
11:25
Rayagada
RGDA
12:35
S M T W T F S
Bobbili
VBL
14:25
Rayagada
RGDA
15:40
S M T W T F S
Bobbili
VBL
15:25
Rayagada
RGDA
16:40
S M T W T F S
Bobbili
VBL
19:15
Rayagada
RGDA
20:35
S M T W T F S
Bobbili
VBL
20:30
Rayagada
RGDA
22:00
S M T W T F S
Bobbili
VBL
22:55
Rayagada
RGDA
00:15
S M T W T F S

Bobbili to Rayagada Trains

Distance between Bobbili to Rayagada is 71 Kms. It will take 01:03 hrs to reach from Bobbili to Rayagada by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rayagada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bobbili to Rayagada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bobbili to Rayagada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bobbili to Rayagada Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bobbili which have trains running from Bobbili to Rayagada?

A: There are 1 stations - VBL(Bobbili), from these stations you can book trains from Bobbili to Rayagada

Q) Which is the first train from Bobbili to Rayagada?

A: 12843 train (PURI ADI S F) is the first train from Bobbili to Rayagada. It departs from VBL (Bobbili) at 01:15 and reaches Rayagada at 02:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bobbili to Rayagada?

A: 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXP) is the last train from Bobbili to Rayagada. It departs from VBL (Bobbili) at 22:55 and reaches Rayagada at 00:15. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Bobbili to Rayagada if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bobbili to Rayagada will take around 01:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bobbili to Rayagada?

A: The total distance between Bobbili to Rayagada is 71 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bobbili to Rayagada?

A: 18311 train (VSKP BSBS EXP) is the fastest train from Bobbili to Rayagada. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Bobbili to Rayagada.

Q) What are Bobbili to Rayagada train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Bobbili to Rayagada, please find below their departure times

  1. 12843 train (PURI ADI S F) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  2. 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 20837 train (BBS JNRD S F) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18311 train (VSKP BSBS EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  5. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  6. 20810 train (NED SBP SF EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  7. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18530 train (VSKP DURG EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 08504 train (VSKP BWIP PGRSP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bobbili to Rayagada train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bobbili to Rayagada train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bobbili to Rayagada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bobbili to Rayagada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bobbili to Rayagada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bobbili to Rayagada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bobbili to Rayagada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bobbili to Rayagada train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bobbili to Rayagada.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bobbili to Rayagada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bobbili to Rayagada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bobbili to Rayagada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bobbili to Rayagada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bobbili

Top train routes from Rayagada

Important Trains from Bobbili

Important Trains from Rayagada

Popular Routes from Bobbili

Popular Routes from Rayagada

Important Station Stops from Bobbili to Rayagada

For more information on Bobbili to Rayagada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC