Bengaluru to Raichur Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Bengaluru to Raichur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bengaluru to Raichur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
07:00
Raichur
RC
15:48
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:00
Raichur
RC
00:48
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:50
Raichur
RC
01:08
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
19:15
Raichur
RC
01:58
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:20
Raichur
RC
02:58
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:00
Raichur
RC
02:38
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:40
Raichur
RC
04:43
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
20:50
Raichur
RC
03:13
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:20
Raichur
RC
07:38
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Raichur trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Raichur is 418 Kms. It will take 06:23 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Raichur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raichur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bengaluru to Raichur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bengaluru to Raichur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bengaluru to Raichur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Raichur?
A.There are 3 stations - KJM(Krishnarajapuram), SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Raichur
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Raichur ?
A. 16614 train (CBE RJT EXPRESS) is the first train from Bengaluru to Raichur. It departs from KJM (Krishnarajapuram) at 07:00 and reaches Raichur at 15:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Raichur ?
A. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Raichur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Raichur at 07:38. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Raichur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Raichur will take around 08:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Raichur?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Raichur is 418 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Raichur?
A. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Raichur. It takes 06:23 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Raichur.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Raichur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Bengaluru to Raichur, please find below their departure times
  1. 16614 train (CBE RJT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16583 train (YPR LUR EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  5. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Bengaluru to Raichur train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 20:00 and reaches Raichur at 20:00. It takes 06:38 hrs to reach Raichur.
Q. How do I book Bengaluru to Raichur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Bengaluru to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bengaluru to Raichur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bengaluru to Raichur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bengaluru to Raichur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bengaluru to Raichur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bengaluru to Raichur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bengaluru to Raichur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bengaluru to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bengaluru to Raichur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Top train routes from Raichur

Important Trains from Bengaluru
Important Trains from Raichur
Popular Routes from Bengaluru
Popular Routes from Raichur

Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Raichur

For more information on Bengaluru to Raichur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC