Bangarapet to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Bangarapet to Jolarpettai 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
00:01
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:05
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
00:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:45
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
02:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:10
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
08:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:30
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
10:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:00
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
10:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:18
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
11:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:50
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
11:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:10
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
13:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:05
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
14:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:30
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
16:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:35
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
17:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:05
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
22:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:15
S M T W T F S

Bangarapet to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Bangarapet to Jolarpettai is 79 Kms. It will take 01:03 hrs to reach from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

FAQ Bangarapet to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bangarapet which have trains running from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - BWT(Bangarapet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai ?
A. 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) is the first train from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai. It departs from BWT (Bangarapet Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:01. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai. It departs from BWT (Bangarapet Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 22:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bangarapet to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bangarapet to Jolarpettai will take around 01:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bangarapet to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Bangarapet to Jolarpettai is 79 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai?
A. 22617 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22617 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12836 train (YPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12539 train (YPR LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bangarapet

  • BANGARAPET to BENGALURU trains
  • BANGARAPET to VELLORE trains
  • BANGARAPET to KUPPAM trains
  • BANGARAPET to ARAKKONAM trains
  • BANGARAPET to CHENNAI trains
  • BANGARAPET to ERODE trains
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Important Trains from Bangarapet
  • 12658 SBC-MAS MAIL
  • 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 12608 LALBAGH EXP
  • 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP
  • 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12539 YPR-LKO EXPRESS
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 12291 YPR-MAS EXP
  • 12292 YESVANTPUR EXP
  • 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Bangarapet
  • BANGARAPET to JODHPUR trains
  • BANGARAPET to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BANGARAPET to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • BANGARAPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • BANGARAPET to VELLORE trains
  • BANGARAPET to KUPPAM trains
  • BANGARAPET to LUCKNOW trains
  • BANGARAPET to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • BANGARAPET to CHENNAI trains
  • BANGARAPET to MECHEDA trains
  • BANGARAPET to MADURAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai

  • KSM-KSM
  • BSM-BSM
  • GDP-GDP
  • KPN-KPN
  • MAR-MAR
  • PU-PU
  • SKPT-SKPT
  • For more information on Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC