Bangarapet to Jolarpettai Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Bangarapet to Jolarpettai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bangarapet to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
00:05
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:23
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
00:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:30
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
01:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:35
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
01:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:28
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
06:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:08
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
07:29
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:38
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
09:12
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:28
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
10:06
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
11:23
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
11:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:58
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
12:31
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:03
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
14:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:15
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
16:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:28
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
21:51
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:01
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
23:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:48
S M T W T F S

Bangarapet to Jolarpettai Trains

Distance between Bangarapet to Jolarpettai is 79 Kms. It will take 01:08 hrs to reach from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bangarapet to Jolarpettai Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bangarapet which have trains running from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai?

A: There are 1 stations - BWT(Bangarapet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai

Q) Which is the first train from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai?

A: 12692 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) is the first train from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai. It departs from BWT (Bangarapet Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 01:23. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai?

A: 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai. It departs from BWT (Bangarapet Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:48. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bangarapet to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bangarapet to Jolarpettai will take around 02:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bangarapet to Jolarpettai?

A: The total distance between Bangarapet to Jolarpettai is 79 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai?

A: 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the fastest train from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai.

Q) What are Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times

  1. 12692 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 03248 train (SMVB DNR SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 06569 train (SMVB GHY SPL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 22697 train (UBL CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 07:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 10:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 12:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 21:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bangarapet

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Important Trains from Bangarapet

Important Trains from Jolarpettai

Popular Routes from Bangarapet

Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

Important Station Stops from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai

For more information on Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC