Bangarapet to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Bangarapet to Vellore 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
00:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:15
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
02:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:45
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
02:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:05
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
04:03
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:10
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
09:53
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:30
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
11:23
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:00
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
11:48
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:18
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
12:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:50
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
12:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:10
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
14:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:05
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
15:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:30
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
17:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:35
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
18:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:05
S M T W T F S

Bangarapet to Vellore trains

Distance between Bangarapet to Vellore is 162 Kms. It will take 02:15 hrs to reach from Bangarapet to Vellore by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Bangarapet to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bangarapet which have trains running from Bangarapet to Vellore?
A.There are 1 stations - BWT(Bangarapet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bangarapet to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Bangarapet to Vellore ?
A. 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) is the first train from Bangarapet to Vellore. It departs from BWT (Bangarapet Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bangarapet to Vellore ?
A. 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) is the last train from Bangarapet to Vellore. It departs from BWT (Bangarapet Junction) at 16:05 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 18:28. This train has 3 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bangarapet to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bangarapet to Vellore will take around 04:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bangarapet to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Bangarapet to Vellore is 162 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bangarapet to Vellore?
A. 12539 train (YPR LUCKNOW EXP) is the fastest train from Bangarapet to Vellore. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach from Bangarapet to Vellore.
Q. What are Bangarapet to Vellore train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Bangarapet to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22617 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12836 train (YPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12539 train (YPR LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bangarapet

  • BANGARAPET to BENGALURU trains
  • BANGARAPET to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BANGARAPET to KUPPAM trains
  • BANGARAPET to ARAKKONAM trains
  • BANGARAPET to CHENNAI trains
  • BANGARAPET to ERODE trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bangarapet
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12658 SBC-MAS MAIL
  • 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 12608 LALBAGH EXP
  • 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP
  • 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12539 YPR-LKO EXPRESS
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 12291 YPR-MAS EXP
  • 12292 YESVANTPUR EXP
  • 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Bangarapet
  • BANGARAPET to KUPPAM trains
  • BANGARAPET to LUCKNOW trains
  • BANGARAPET to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • BANGARAPET to CHENNAI trains
  • BANGARAPET to MECHEDA trains
  • BANGARAPET to MADURAI trains
  • BANGARAPET to MARWAR trains
  • BANGARAPET to MALUR trains
  • BANGARAPET to MANDYA trains
  • BANGARAPET to MYSORE trains
  • BANGARAPET to NAGERCOIL trains
  • BANGARAPET to NEW DELHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Bangarapet to Vellore

  • LTI-LATTERI
  • KVN-KAVANUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • VLT-VALATHOOR
  • MPI-MELPATTI
  • PCKM-PACHACHAKUPAM
  • AB-AMBUR
  • VGM-VINNAMANGALAM
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • KDY-KETTANDAPATTI
  • JTJ-JOLARPETTAI
  • SKPT-SOMANAYAKKANPTI
  • PU-PATCHUR
  • MAR-MULANUR
  • KPN-KUPPAM
  • BSM-BISANATTAM
  • KSM-KAMASAMUDRAM
  • For more information on Bangarapet to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC