Bangarapet to Vellore Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Bangarapet to Vellore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bangarapet to Vellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
00:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:33
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
00:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:35
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
00:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:10
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
01:03
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:53
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
01:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:40
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
07:29
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:48
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
09:12
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:48
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
09:48
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:25
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
10:06
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:35
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
11:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:15
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
12:31
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
14:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:43
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
16:15
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:43
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
17:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:15
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
21:51
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:23
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
23:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:58
S M T W T F S

Bangarapet to Vellore Trains

Distance between Bangarapet to Vellore is 162 Kms. It will take 02:18 hrs to reach from Bangarapet to Vellore by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bangarapet to Vellore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bangarapet to Vellore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bangarapet to Vellore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bangarapet which have trains running from Bangarapet to Vellore?

A: There are 1 stations - BWT(Bangarapet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bangarapet to Vellore

Q) Which is the first train from Bangarapet to Vellore?

A: 22681 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) is the first train from Bangarapet to Vellore. It departs from BWT (Bangarapet Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 02:33. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bangarapet to Vellore?

A: 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Bangarapet to Vellore. It departs from BWT (Bangarapet Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 01:58. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bangarapet to Vellore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bangarapet to Vellore will take around 03:32 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bangarapet to Vellore?

A: The total distance between Bangarapet to Vellore is 162 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bangarapet to Vellore?

A: 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the fastest train from Bangarapet to Vellore. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach from Bangarapet to Vellore.

Q) What are Bangarapet to Vellore train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Bangarapet to Vellore, please find below their departure times

  1. 22681 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 03252 train (SMVB DNR SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  3. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 07:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12836 train (SMVB HATIA EXP) - Departs at 09:48 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  9. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 10:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 12:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22834 train (BBS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  15. 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 21:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bangarapet to Vellore train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bangarapet to Vellore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bangarapet to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bangarapet to Vellore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bangarapet to Vellore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bangarapet to Vellore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bangarapet to Vellore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bangarapet to Vellore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bangarapet to Vellore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bangarapet to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bangarapet to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bangarapet to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bangarapet to Vellore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bangarapet

Top train routes from Vellore

Important Trains from Bangarapet

Important Trains from Vellore

Popular Routes from Bangarapet

Popular Routes from Vellore

Important Station Stops from Bangarapet to Vellore

For more information on Bangarapet to Vellore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC