Bankura to Medinipur Trains

Powered By 

Bankura to Medinipur 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bankura
BQA
01:25
Midnapore
MDN
23:35
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
01:25
Midnapore
MDN
23:35
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
08:50
Midnapore
MDN
07:07
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
11:58
Midnapore
MDN
10:40
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
12:31
Midnapore
MDN
11:15
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
13:23
Midnapore
MDN
12:07
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
16:20
Midnapore
MDN
15:02
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
18:38
Midnapore
MDN
17:12
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
18:55
Midnapore
MDN
17:27
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
22:58
Midnapore
MDN
21:30
S M T W T F S

Bankura to Medinipur trains

Distance between Bankura to Medinipur is 103 Kms. It will take 01:16 hrs to reach from Bankura to Medinipur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Medinipur.

FAQ Bankura to Medinipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bankura which have trains running from Bankura to Medinipur?
A.There are 1 stations - BQA(Bankura), from these stations you can book trains from Bankura to Medinipur
Q. Which is the first train from Bankura to Medinipur ?
A. 58014 train (BKSC HWH PAS) is the first train from Bankura to Medinipur. It departs from BQA (Bankura) at 23:35 and reaches Midnapore at 01:25. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bankura to Medinipur ?
A. 06018 train (ASN CBE SPECIAL) is the last train from Bankura to Medinipur. It departs from BQA (Bankura) at 21:30 and reaches Midnapore at 22:58. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bankura to Medinipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bankura to Medinipur will take around 01:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bankura to Medinipur?
A. The total distance between Bankura to Medinipur is 103 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bankura to Medinipur?
A. 18628 train (RNC HWH INT EXP) is the fastest train from Bankura to Medinipur. It takes 01:16 hrs to reach from Bankura to Medinipur.
Q. What are Bankura to Medinipur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Bankura to Medinipur, please find below their departure times
  • 58014 train (BKSC HWH PAS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58012 train (CKP HWH PAS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12828 train (PRR HWH EXP) - Departs at 07:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18628 train (RNC HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12886 train (ARANYAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12884 train (RUPASIBANGLA EXP) - Departs at 17:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:27 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 06018 train (ASN CBE SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Bankura

  • BANKURA to ADRA trains
  • BANKURA to BISHNUPUR trains
  • BANKURA to CHANDRAKONA trains
  • BANKURA to KOLKATA trains
  • BANKURA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BANKURA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BANKURA to PURULIA trains
  • BANKURA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BANKURA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BANKURA to BHADRAK trains
  • BANKURA to ASANSOL trains
  • Top train routes from Medinipur

  • MEDINIPUR to ADRA trains
  • MEDINIPUR to BISHNUPUR trains
  • MEDINIPUR to CHANDRAKONA trains
  • MEDINIPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • MEDINIPUR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • MEDINIPUR to GARHBETA trains
  • MEDINIPUR to SALBONI trains
  • MEDINIPUR to PURULIA trains
  • MEDINIPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • MEDINIPUR to ONDA trains
  • MEDINIPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • MEDINIPUR to BALICHAK trains
  • Important Trains from Bankura
  • 58014 BKSC HWH PASSENGER
  • 58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER
  • 12828 PRR HWH EXP
  • 15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 18628 RNC HWH INT EXP
  • 22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP
  • 12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX
  • 12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL
  • 15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS
  • 12151 SAMARSATA EXP
  • 12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP
  • 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS
  • 12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS
  • 12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP
  • 12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
  • Important Trains from Medinipur
    Popular Routes from Bankura
  • BANKURA to MURI trains
  • BANKURA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BANKURA to NEW DELHI trains
  • BANKURA to NAGPUR trains
  • BANKURA to SILIGURI trains
  • BANKURA to NASHIK trains
  • BANKURA to NELLORE trains
  • BANKURA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BANKURA to PATNA trains
  • BANKURA to ISRI trains
  • BANKURA to PURULIA trains
  • BANKURA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BANKURA to PURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Medinipur

    Important Station Stops from Bankura to Medinipur

  • GSL-Godapiasal
  • SLB-Salboni
  • CDGR-ChandrakonaRoad
  • GBA-Garhbeta
  • BGO-BogriRoad
  • PBA-Piardoba
  • VSU-BishnupurJunction
  • RSG-Ramsagar
  • ODM-Ondagram
  • KISN-Kalisen
  • BXL-Bheduasol
  • For more information on Bankura to Medinipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC