Bankura to Adra Trains

Powered By 

Bankura to Adra 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bankura
BQA
00:10
Adra Junction
ADRA
23:12
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
01:48
Adra Junction
ADRA
01:02
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
05:15
Adra Junction
ADRA
04:15
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
05:15
Adra Junction
ADRA
04:15
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
09:20
Adra Junction
ADRA
08:37
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
10:48
Adra Junction
ADRA
10:02
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
12:22
Adra Junction
ADRA
11:38
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
17:25
Adra Junction
ADRA
16:44
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
20:35
Adra Junction
ADRA
19:45
S M T W T F S
Bankura
BQA
21:25
Adra Junction
ADRA
20:35
S M T W T F S

Bankura to Adra trains

Distance between Bankura to Adra is 54 Kms. It will take 00:41 hrs to reach from Bankura to Adra by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Adra.

FAQ Bankura to Adra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bankura which have trains running from Bankura to Adra?
A.There are 1 stations - BQA(Bankura), from these stations you can book trains from Bankura to Adra
Q. Which is the first train from Bankura to Adra ?
A. 18449 train (B NATH DHAM EXP) is the first train from Bankura to Adra. It departs from BQA (Bankura) at 23:12 and reaches Adra Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bankura to Adra ?
A. 12827 train (HWH PRR EXP) is the last train from Bankura to Adra. It departs from BQA (Bankura) at 20:35 and reaches Adra Junction at 21:25. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bankura to Adra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bankura to Adra will take around 01:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bankura to Adra?
A. The total distance between Bankura to Adra is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bankura to Adra?
A. 18627 train (HWH RNC INT EXP) is the fastest train from Bankura to Adra. It takes 00:41 hrs to reach from Bankura to Adra.
Q. What are Bankura to Adra train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Bankura to Adra, please find below their departure times
  • 18449 train (B NATH DHAM EXP) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12950 train (PBR KAVIGURU EXP) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 58013 train (HWH BKSC PASS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58011 train (HWH CKP PAS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06017 train (CBE ASN EXP) - Departs at 08:37 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12883 train (RUPASIBANGLA EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12885 train (ARANYAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:38 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18627 train (HWH RNC INT EXP) - Departs at 16:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 12815 train (NANDAN KANAN EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12827 train (HWH PRR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bankura

  • BANKURA to MEDINIPUR trains
  • BANKURA to BISHNUPUR trains
  • BANKURA to CHANDRAKONA trains
  • BANKURA to KOLKATA trains
  • BANKURA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BANKURA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BANKURA to PURULIA trains
  • BANKURA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BANKURA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BANKURA to BHADRAK trains
  • BANKURA to ASANSOL trains
  • Top train routes from Adra

  • ADRA to PURULIA trains
  • ADRA to ASANSOL trains
  • ADRA to MEDINIPUR trains
  • ADRA to BHOJUDIH trains
  • ADRA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • ADRA to BISHNUPUR trains
  • ADRA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • ADRA to KOLKATA trains
  • ADRA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • ADRA to KIUL trains
  • ADRA to RANCHI trains
  • ADRA to MURI trains
  • Important Trains from Bankura
  • 18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM
  • 12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP
  • 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER
  • 58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS
  • 12883 SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL
  • 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP
  • 18627 HWH RNC INT EXP
  • 12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP
  • 12827 HWH PRR EXP
  • 12151 SAMARSATA EXP
  • 12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP
  • 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS
  • 12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS
  • 12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
  • 12828 PRR HWH EXP
  • Important Trains from Adra
    Popular Routes from Bankura
  • BANKURA to ASANSOL trains
  • BANKURA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BANKURA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BANKURA to BHADRAK trains
  • BANKURA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • BANKURA to VADODARA trains
  • BANKURA to BILASPUR trains
  • BANKURA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BANKURA to CHANDRAKONA trains
  • BANKURA to CUTTACK trains
  • BANKURA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BANKURA to DIGHA trains
  • BANKURA to DIMAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Adra

    Important Station Stops from Bankura to Adra

  • ANCR-Anchuri
  • CJN-Chhatna
  • JPH-Jhantipahari
  • SRJM-Sirjam
  • IBL-Indrabil
  • MYX-MetyalSaharPH
  • For more information on Bankura to Adra train ticket booking Click IRCTC