Aurangabad to Manmad Trains

Powered By 

Aurangabad to Manmad 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aurangabad
AWB
00:21
Manmad Junction
MMR
21:30
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
01:40
Manmad Junction
MMR
23:25
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
05:20
Manmad Junction
MMR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
07:30
Manmad Junction
MMR
04:30
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
08:05
Manmad Junction
MMR
04:45
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
11:15
Manmad Junction
MMR
09:20
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
13:20
Manmad Junction
MMR
10:00
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
15:15
Manmad Junction
MMR
12:40
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
15:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
13:40
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
16:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
14:35
S M T W T F S

Aurangabad to Manmad trains

Distance between Aurangabad to Manmad is 114 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Aurangabad to Manmad by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Manmad.

FAQ Aurangabad to Manmad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aurangabad which have trains running from Aurangabad to Manmad?
A.There are 1 stations - AWB(Aurangabad), from these stations you can book trains from Aurangabad to Manmad
Q. Which is the first train from Aurangabad to Manmad ?
A. 01142 train (ADB CSMT SPL) is the first train from Aurangabad to Manmad. It departs from AWB (Aurangabad) at 21:30 and reaches Manmad Junction at 00:21. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Aurangabad to Manmad ?
A. 07617 train (NED CSMT SPL) is the last train from Aurangabad to Manmad. It departs from AWB (Aurangabad) at 14:35 and reaches Manmad Junction at 16:50. This train has 5 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Aurangabad to Manmad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aurangabad to Manmad will take around 03:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aurangabad to Manmad?
A. The total distance between Aurangabad to Manmad is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aurangabad to Manmad?
A. 02272 train (JANSHATABDI SPL) is the fastest train from Aurangabad to Manmad. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Aurangabad to Manmad.
Q. What are Aurangabad to Manmad train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Aurangabad to Manmad, please find below their departure times
  • 01142 train (ADB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07058 train (SC CSMT SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07611 train (NED CSMT SPL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07206 train (COA SNSI SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 07064 train (SC MMR SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02272 train (JANSHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07688 train (DAB MMR SPL) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02753 train (NED NZM SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02715 train (SACHKHAND SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07617 train (NED CSMT SPL) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI SPL from Aurangabad to Manmad train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI SPL departs from Aurangabad at 09:20 and reaches Manmad Junction at 09:20. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach Manmad Junction.

    Top train routes from Aurangabad

  • AURANGABAD to JALNA trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARBHANI trains
  • AURANGABAD to NANDED trains
  • AURANGABAD to PURNA trains
  • AURANGABAD to SELOO trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARTUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANWATH trains
  • AURANGABAD to NAGARSUL trains
  • AURANGABAD to LASUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to ROTEGAON trains
  • AURANGABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • AURANGABAD to MUDKHED trains
  • Top train routes from Manmad

  • MANMAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MANMAD to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • MANMAD to THANE trains
  • MANMAD to DEOLALI trains
  • MANMAD to NASHIK trains
  • Important Trains from Aurangabad
  • 01142 ADB CSMT SPL
  • 07058 SC CSMT SPL
  • 07611 NED CSMT SPL
  • 07206 COA SNSI SPL
  • 07064 SC MMR SPL
  • 02272 JANSHATABDI SPL
  • 07688 DAB MMR SPL
  • 02753 NZM FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02715 SACHKHAND SPL
  • 07617 CSMT FESTVL SPL
  • 1141 CSMT ADB SPL
  • 2271 JANSHATABDI SPL
  • 2713 NS NSL SPL
  • 2714 NSL NS SPL
  • 2716 ASR NED EXP SPL
  • Important Trains from Manmad
    Popular Routes from Aurangabad
  • AURANGABAD to MORENA trains
  • AURANGABAD to MIRAJ trains
  • AURANGABAD to MATHURA trains
  • AURANGABAD to MUDKHED trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANWATH trains
  • AURANGABAD to NANDURBAR trains
  • AURANGABAD to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • AURANGABAD to NEW DELHI trains
  • AURANGABAD to NANDED trains
  • AURANGABAD to NAGPUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to NASHIK trains
  • AURANGABAD to GITAKUNJ trains
  • AURANGABAD to NARSAPUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to NAGARSUL trains
  • Popular Routes from Manmad

    Important Station Stops from Aurangabad to Manmad

  • AAK-AAK
  • ANK-ANKAI
  • DLB-DAULATABAD
  • KAJG-KARANJGAON
  • LSR-LASUR
  • NSL-GARSOL
  • POZ-POTUL
  • PSD-PARSODA
  • RGO-ROTEGAON
  • TR-TARUR
  • For more information on Aurangabad to Manmad train ticket booking Click IRCTC