Aurangabad to Manmad Trains

Powered By 

Aurangabad to Manmad 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aurangabad
AWB
00:25
Manmad Junction
MMR
21:35
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
01:40
Manmad Junction
MMR
23:25
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
05:15
Manmad Junction
MMR
02:25
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
06:45
Manmad Junction
MMR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
07:25
Manmad Junction
MMR
05:00
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
07:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
08:45
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:30
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
11:30
Manmad Junction
MMR
08:20
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
13:20
Manmad Junction
MMR
10:10
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
15:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
13:40
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
16:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
14:35
S M T W T F S

Aurangabad to Manmad trains

Distance between Aurangabad to Manmad is 114 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Aurangabad to Manmad by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Manmad.

FAQ Aurangabad to Manmad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aurangabad which have trains running from Aurangabad to Manmad?
A.There are 1 stations - AWB(Aurangabad), from these stations you can book trains from Aurangabad to Manmad
Q. Which is the first train from Aurangabad to Manmad ?
A. 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) is the first train from Aurangabad to Manmad. It departs from AWB (Aurangabad) at 21:35 and reaches Manmad Junction at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aurangabad to Manmad ?
A. 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXP) is the last train from Aurangabad to Manmad. It departs from AWB (Aurangabad) at 14:35 and reaches Manmad Junction at 16:50. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Aurangabad to Manmad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aurangabad to Manmad will take around 03:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aurangabad to Manmad?
A. The total distance between Aurangabad to Manmad is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aurangabad to Manmad?
A. 12072 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Aurangabad to Manmad. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Aurangabad to Manmad.
Q. What are Aurangabad to Manmad train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Aurangabad to Manmad, please find below their departure times
  • 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57516 train (NED DD PASNGR) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17064 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17002 train (SC SNSI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12072 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11202 train (AJNI LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 51422 train (NZB PUNE PASS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17688 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Aurangabad to Manmad train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Aurangabad at 06:00 and reaches Manmad Junction at 06:00. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach Manmad Junction.

    Top train routes from Aurangabad

  • AURANGABAD to JALNA trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARBHANI trains
  • AURANGABAD to NANDED trains
  • AURANGABAD to PURNA trains
  • AURANGABAD to SELOO trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARTUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANWATH trains
  • AURANGABAD to NAGARSUL trains
  • AURANGABAD to LASUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to ROTEGAON trains
  • AURANGABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • AURANGABAD to MUDKHED trains
  • Top train routes from Manmad

  • MANMAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MANMAD to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • MANMAD to THANE trains
  • MANMAD to DEOLALI trains
  • MANMAD to NASHIK trains
  • Important Trains from Aurangabad
  • 11402 NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 57516 NED-DD PASS
  • 17064 AJANTA EXPRESS
  • 17002 SC-SNSI EXP
  • 12072 JANSHATABDI EXPRESS
  • 11202 AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI
  • 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER
  • 17688 MARATHWADA EXP
  • 12715 SACHKHAND EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • Important Trains from Manmad
    Popular Routes from Aurangabad
  • AURANGABAD to MORENA trains
  • AURANGABAD to MIRAJ trains
  • AURANGABAD to MATHURA trains
  • AURANGABAD to MUDKHED trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANWATH trains
  • AURANGABAD to NANDURBAR trains
  • AURANGABAD to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • AURANGABAD to NEW DELHI trains
  • AURANGABAD to NANDED trains
  • AURANGABAD to NAGPUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to NASHIK trains
  • AURANGABAD to GITAKUNJ trains
  • AURANGABAD to NARSAPUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to NAGARSUL trains
  • Popular Routes from Manmad

    Important Station Stops from Aurangabad to Manmad

  • DLB-DAULATABAD
  • POZ-POTUL
  • LSR-LASUR
  • KAJG-KARANJGAON
  • PSD-PARSODA
  • RGO-ROTEGAON
  • TR-TARUR
  • NSL-NAGARSOL
  • ANK-ANKAI
  • AAK-AAK
  • For more information on Aurangabad to Manmad train ticket booking Click IRCTC