Aurangabad to Manmad Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Aurangabad to Manmad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Aurangabad to Manmad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aurangabad
AWB
02:55
Manmad Junction
MMR
05:20
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
04:30
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:25
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
04:45
Manmad Junction
MMR
08:05
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
05:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
09:20
Manmad Junction
MMR
11:15
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
09:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
13:20
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
13:30
Manmad Junction
MMR
16:30
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
14:35
Manmad Junction
MMR
16:55
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
20:25
Manmad Junction
MMR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
21:30
Manmad Junction
MMR
00:20
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
23:25
Manmad Junction
MMR
01:45
S M T W T F S

Aurangabad to Manmad trains

Distance between Aurangabad to Manmad is 114 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Aurangabad to Manmad by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Manmad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Aurangabad to Manmad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Aurangabad to Manmad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Aurangabad to Manmad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Aurangabad which have trains running from Aurangabad to Manmad?

A: There are 1 stations - AWB(Aurangabad), from these stations you can book trains from Aurangabad to Manmad

Q) Which is the first train from Aurangabad to Manmad?

A: 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) is the first train from Aurangabad to Manmad. It departs from AWB (Aurangabad) at 02:55 and reaches Manmad Junction at 05:20. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Aurangabad to Manmad?

A: 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) is the last train from Aurangabad to Manmad. It departs from AWB (Aurangabad) at 23:25 and reaches Manmad Junction at 01:45. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Aurangabad to Manmad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Aurangabad to Manmad will take around 03:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Aurangabad to Manmad?

A: The total distance between Aurangabad to Manmad is 114 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Aurangabad to Manmad?

A: 20705 train (CSMT VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Aurangabad to Manmad. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Aurangabad to Manmad.

Q) What are Aurangabad to Manmad train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Aurangabad to Manmad, please find below their departure times

  1. 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17206 train (COA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  3. 17064 train (AJANTA EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20705 train (CSMT VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12072 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17688 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17630 train (NED PUNE EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JAN SHATABDI from Aurangabad to Manmad train timings?

A: JAN SHATABDI departs from Aurangabad at 09:20 and reaches Manmad Junction at 11:15. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach Manmad Junction.

Q) How do I book Aurangabad to Manmad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Aurangabad to Manmad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Aurangabad to Manmad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Aurangabad to Manmad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Aurangabad to Manmad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Aurangabad to Manmad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Aurangabad to Manmad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Aurangabad to Manmad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Aurangabad to Manmad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Aurangabad to Manmad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Aurangabad to Manmad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Aurangabad to Manmad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Aurangabad

Top train routes from Manmad

Important Trains from Aurangabad
Important Trains from Manmad
Popular Routes from Aurangabad
Popular Routes from Manmad

Important Station Stops from Aurangabad to Manmad

For more information on Aurangabad to Manmad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC