Ambala to Rajpura Trains

Powered By 

Ambala to Rajpura 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ambala City
UBC
00:16
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
23:58
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
00:16
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
23:58
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
01:44
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
01:28
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
02:13
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
01:58
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
03:01
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
02:43
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
03:01
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
02:43
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
03:16
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
03:00
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
03:34
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
03:19
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
04:51
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
04:35
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
05:22
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
05:06
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
05:36
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
05:18
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
10:09
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
09:54
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
16:04
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
15:49
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
17:49
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
17:34
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
18:38
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
18:18
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
18:55
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
18:38
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
20:47
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
20:32
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
22:14
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
21:58
S M T W T F S

Ambala to Rajpura trains

Distance between Ambala to Rajpura is 21 Kms. It will take 00:15 hrs to reach from Ambala to Rajpura by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajpura.

FAQ Ambala to Rajpura Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ambala which have trains running from Ambala to Rajpura?
A.There are 1 stations - UBC(Ambala City), from these stations you can book trains from Ambala to Rajpura
Q. Which is the first train from Ambala to Rajpura ?
A. 24887 train (RKSH BME LINK) is the first train from Ambala to Rajpura. It departs from UBC (Ambala City) at 23:58 and reaches Rajpura Junction at 00:16. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ambala to Rajpura ?
A. 14645 train (SHALIMAR EXP) is the last train from Ambala to Rajpura. It departs from UBC (Ambala City) at 21:58 and reaches Rajpura Junction at 22:14. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ambala to Rajpura if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ambala to Rajpura will take around 00:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ambala to Rajpura?
A. The total distance between Ambala to Rajpura is 21 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ambala to Rajpura?
A. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Ambala to Rajpura. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Ambala to Rajpura.
Q. What are Ambala to Rajpura train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Ambala to Rajpura, please find below their departure times
  • 24887 train (RKSH BME LINK) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14887 train (KLK BME EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 01:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) - Departs at 02:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 02:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14553 train (HIMACHAL EXP) - Departs at 03:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 05:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14525 train (SGNR INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 09:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14649 train (SARYU YAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 15:49 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12459 train (NDLSASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14711 train (HW SGNR EXP) - Departs at 18:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14731 train (DLI FKA EXP) - Departs at 18:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14681 train (NDLS JUC EXPRES) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14645 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ambala

  • AMBALA to NEW DELHI trains
  • AMBALA to JALANDHAR trains
  • AMBALA to SAHARANPUR trains
  • AMBALA to BEAS trains
  • AMBALA to AMRITSAR trains
  • AMBALA to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • AMBALA to KARNAL trains
  • Top train routes from Rajpura

  • RAJPURA to PHAGWARA trains
  • RAJPURA to JALANDHAR trains
  • RAJPURA to NEW DELHI trains
  • RAJPURA to AMRITSAR trains
  • RAJPURA to BEAS trains
  • RAJPURA to SIRHIND trains
  • RAJPURA to PHILLAUR trains
  • Important Trains from Ambala
  • 24887 HW BME LINK EXP
  • 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP
  • 14553 HIMACHAL EXP
  • 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS
  • 12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Rajpura
    Popular Routes from Ambala
  • AMBALA to RATLAM trains
  • AMBALA to SHRI GANGANAGAR trains
  • AMBALA to SHIKOHABAD trains
  • AMBALA to SULTANPUR trains
  • AMBALA to SURATGARH trains
  • AMBALA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • AMBALA to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • AMBALA to SAHARANPUR trains
  • AMBALA to SURAT trains
  • AMBALA to SIWAN trains
  • AMBALA to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • AMBALA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • AMBALA to UDHAMPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajpura

    Important Station Stops from Ambala to Rajpura

  • SMU-SAMBHU
  • For more information on Ambala to Rajpura train ticket booking Click IRCTC