Ambala to Rajpura Trains

Powered By 

Ambala to Rajpura 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Ambala to Rajpura with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ambala City
UBC
00:16
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
23:58
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
00:16
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
23:58
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
01:44
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
01:28
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
02:13
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
01:58
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
03:01
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
02:43
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
03:01
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
02:43
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
03:16
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
03:00
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
03:34
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
03:19
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
04:51
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
04:35
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
05:22
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
05:06
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
05:36
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
05:18
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
10:09
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
09:54
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
16:04
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
15:49
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
17:49
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
17:34
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
18:38
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
18:18
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
18:55
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
18:38
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
20:47
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
20:32
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
22:14
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
21:58
S M T W T F S
FAQ Ambala to Rajpura Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ambala which have trains running from Ambala to Rajpura?
A.There are 1 stations - UBC(Ambala City), from these stations you can book trains from Ambala to Rajpura
Q. Which is the first train from Ambala to Rajpura ?
A. 24887 train (RKSH BME LINK) is the first train from Ambala to Rajpura. It departs from UBC (Ambala City) at 23:58 and reaches Rajpura Junction at 00:16. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ambala to Rajpura ?
A. 14645 train (SHALIMAR EXP) is the last train from Ambala to Rajpura. It departs from UBC (Ambala City) at 21:58 and reaches Rajpura Junction at 22:14. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ambala to Rajpura if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ambala to Rajpura will take around 00:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ambala to Rajpura?
A. The total distance between Ambala to Rajpura is 21 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ambala to Rajpura?
A. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Ambala to Rajpura. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Ambala to Rajpura.
Q. What are Ambala to Rajpura train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Ambala to Rajpura, please find below their departure times
  • 24887 train (RKSH BME LINK) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14887 train (KLK BME EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 01:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) - Departs at 02:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 02:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14553 train (HIMACHAL EXP) - Departs at 03:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 05:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14525 train (SGNR INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 09:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12459 train (NDLSASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14711 train (HW SGNR EXP) - Departs at 18:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14731 train (DLI FKA EXP) - Departs at 18:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14681 train (NDLS JUC EXPRES) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14645 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ambala

  • AMBALA to NEW DELHI
  • AMBALA to JALANDHAR
  • AMBALA to SAHARANPUR
  • AMBALA to BEAS
  • AMBALA to AMRITSAR
  • AMBALA to KURUKSHETRA
  • AMBALA to KARNAL
  • Top train routes from Rajpura

  • RAJPURA to PHAGWARA
  • RAJPURA to JALANDHAR
  • RAJPURA to NEW DELHI
  • RAJPURA to AMRITSAR
  • RAJPURA to BEAS
  • RAJPURA to SIRHIND
  • RAJPURA to PHILLAUR
  • Important Trains from Ambala
  • 24887 HW BME LINK EXP
  • 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP
  • 14553 HIMACHAL EXP
  • 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS
  • 12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Rajpura
    Popular Routes from Ambala
  • AMBALA to RATLAM
  • AMBALA to SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • AMBALA to SHIKOHABAD
  • AMBALA to SULTANPUR
  • AMBALA to SURATGARH
  • AMBALA to SAMASTIPUR
  • AMBALA to SHAHJAHANPUR
  • AMBALA to SAHARANPUR
  • AMBALA to SURAT
  • AMBALA to SIWAN
  • AMBALA to SHMATA VD KATRA
  • AMBALA to JAMSHEDPUR
  • AMBALA to UDHAMPUR
  • Popular Routes from Rajpura

    Important Station Stops from Ambala to Rajpura

  • SMU-SAMBHU
  • For more information on Ambala to Rajpura train ticket booking Click IRCTC