Ambala to Kurukshetra Trains

Powered By 

Ambala to Kurukshetra 8 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Ambala to Kurukshetra with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ambala City
UBC
01:21
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
00:02
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
02:16
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
01:07
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
06:33
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
05:14
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
09:41
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
08:41
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
11:34
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
10:22
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
13:40
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
12:12
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
16:30
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
14:58
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
17:50
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
16:42
S M T W T F S
FAQ Ambala to Kurukshetra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ambala which have trains running from Ambala to Kurukshetra?
A.There are 1 stations - UBC(Ambala City), from these stations you can book trains from Ambala to Kurukshetra
Q. Which is the first train from Ambala to Kurukshetra ?
A. 18310 train (JAT SBP EXP) is the first train from Ambala to Kurukshetra. It departs from UBC (Ambala City) at 00:02 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 01:21. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ambala to Kurukshetra ?
A. 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) is the last train from Ambala to Kurukshetra. It departs from UBC (Ambala City) at 16:42 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 17:50. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ambala to Kurukshetra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ambala to Kurukshetra will take around 01:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ambala to Kurukshetra?
A. The total distance between Ambala to Kurukshetra is 49 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ambala to Kurukshetra?
A. 14732 train (FKA DLI EXP) is the fastest train from Ambala to Kurukshetra. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Ambala to Kurukshetra.
Q. What are Ambala to Kurukshetra train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Ambala to Kurukshetra, please find below their departure times
  • 18310 train (JAT SBP EXP) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14554 train (HIMACHAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14732 train (FKA DLI EXP) - Departs at 08:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12460 train (ASR NDLS EXP) - Departs at 10:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 14:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Ambala

  • AMBALA to RAJPURA
  • AMBALA to NEW DELHI
  • AMBALA to JALANDHAR
  • AMBALA to SAHARANPUR
  • AMBALA to BEAS
  • AMBALA to AMRITSAR
  • AMBALA to KARNAL
  • Top train routes from Kurukshetra

  • KURUKSHETRA to NEW DELHI
  • KURUKSHETRA to PANIPAT
  • KURUKSHETRA to KARNAL
  • KURUKSHETRA to RAJPURA
  • KURUKSHETRA to PHAGWARA
  • KURUKSHETRA to BEAS
  • Important Trains from Ambala
  • 18310 JAT SBP EXP
  • 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 14732 FKA DLI EXP
  • 12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS
  • 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 14674 SHAHEED EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS
  • 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • Important Trains from Kurukshetra
    Popular Routes from Ambala
  • AMBALA to KALKA
  • AMBALA to KOTA
  • AMBALA to KODERMA
  • AMBALA to KARTARPUR
  • AMBALA to KARNAL
  • AMBALA to LUCKNOW
  • AMBALA to MORADABAD
  • AMBALA to MADHUBANI
  • AMBALA to MUZAFFARPUR
  • AMBALA to MANMAD
  • Popular Routes from Kurukshetra

    Important Station Stops from Ambala to Kurukshetra

  • SHDM-ShahbadMarkanda
  • UMB-AmbalaCantt.Junction
  • For more information on Ambala to Kurukshetra train ticket booking Click IRCTC