Ambala to Kurukshetra Trains

Powered By 

Ambala to Kurukshetra 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ambala City
UBC
01:21
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
00:02
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
02:16
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
01:07
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
06:33
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
05:14
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
09:41
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
08:41
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
11:34
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
10:22
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
13:40
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
12:12
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
16:30
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
14:58
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
17:50
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
16:42
S M T W T F S

Ambala to Kurukshetra trains

Distance between Ambala to Kurukshetra is 49 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Ambala to Kurukshetra by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kurukshetra.

FAQ Ambala to Kurukshetra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ambala which have trains running from Ambala to Kurukshetra?
A.There are 1 stations - UBC(Ambala City), from these stations you can book trains from Ambala to Kurukshetra
Q. Which is the first train from Ambala to Kurukshetra ?
A. 18310 train (JAT SBP EXP) is the first train from Ambala to Kurukshetra. It departs from UBC (Ambala City) at 00:02 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 01:21. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ambala to Kurukshetra ?
A. 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) is the last train from Ambala to Kurukshetra. It departs from UBC (Ambala City) at 16:42 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 17:50. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ambala to Kurukshetra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ambala to Kurukshetra will take around 01:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ambala to Kurukshetra?
A. The total distance between Ambala to Kurukshetra is 49 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ambala to Kurukshetra?
A. 14732 train (FKA DLI EXP) is the fastest train from Ambala to Kurukshetra. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Ambala to Kurukshetra.
Q. What are Ambala to Kurukshetra train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Ambala to Kurukshetra, please find below their departure times
  • 18310 train (JAT SBP EXP) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14554 train (HIMACHAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14732 train (FKA DLI EXP) - Departs at 08:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12460 train (ASR NDLS EXP) - Departs at 10:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 14:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Ambala

  • AMBALA to RAJPURA trains
  • AMBALA to NEW DELHI trains
  • AMBALA to JALANDHAR trains
  • AMBALA to SAHARANPUR trains
  • AMBALA to BEAS trains
  • AMBALA to AMRITSAR trains
  • AMBALA to KARNAL trains
  • Top train routes from Kurukshetra

  • KURUKSHETRA to NEW DELHI trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to PANIPAT trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to KARNAL trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to RAJPURA trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to PHAGWARA trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to BEAS trains
  • Important Trains from Ambala
  • 18310 JAT SBP EXP
  • 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 14732 FKA DLI EXP
  • 12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS
  • 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 14674 SHAHEED EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS
  • 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • Important Trains from Kurukshetra
    Popular Routes from Ambala
  • AMBALA to KALKA trains
  • AMBALA to KOTA trains
  • AMBALA to KODERMA trains
  • AMBALA to KARTARPUR trains
  • AMBALA to KARNAL trains
  • AMBALA to LUCKNOW trains
  • AMBALA to MORADABAD trains
  • AMBALA to MADHUBANI trains
  • AMBALA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • AMBALA to MANMAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kurukshetra

    Important Station Stops from Ambala to Kurukshetra

  • SHDM-ShahbadMarkanda
  • UMB-AmbalaCantt.Junction
  • For more information on Ambala to Kurukshetra train ticket booking Click IRCTC