Ambala to Karnal Trains

Powered By 

Ambala to Karnal 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ambala City
UBC
02:06
Karnal
KUN
00:02
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
02:40
Karnal
KUN
01:07
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
07:04
Karnal
KUN
05:14
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
10:09
Karnal
KUN
08:41
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
11:58
Karnal
KUN
10:22
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
14:04
Karnal
KUN
12:12
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
17:03
Karnal
KUN
14:58
S M T W T F S
Ambala City
UBC
18:13
Karnal
KUN
16:42
S M T W T F S

Ambala to Karnal trains

Distance between Ambala to Karnal is 83 Kms. It will take 01:28 hrs to reach from Ambala to Karnal by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Karnal.

FAQ Ambala to Karnal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ambala which have trains running from Ambala to Karnal?
A.There are 1 stations - UBC(Ambala City), from these stations you can book trains from Ambala to Karnal
Q. Which is the first train from Ambala to Karnal ?
A. 18310 train (JAT SBP EXP) is the first train from Ambala to Karnal. It departs from UBC (Ambala City) at 00:02 and reaches Karnal at 02:06. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ambala to Karnal ?
A. 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) is the last train from Ambala to Karnal. It departs from UBC (Ambala City) at 16:42 and reaches Karnal at 18:13. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ambala to Karnal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ambala to Karnal will take around 02:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ambala to Karnal?
A. The total distance between Ambala to Karnal is 83 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ambala to Karnal?
A. 14732 train (FKA DLI EXP) is the fastest train from Ambala to Karnal. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach from Ambala to Karnal.
Q. What are Ambala to Karnal train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Ambala to Karnal, please find below their departure times
  • 18310 train (JAT SBP EXP) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14554 train (HIMACHAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14732 train (FKA DLI EXP) - Departs at 08:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12460 train (ASR NDLS EXP) - Departs at 10:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 14:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ambala

  • AMBALA to RAJPURA trains
  • AMBALA to NEW DELHI trains
  • AMBALA to JALANDHAR trains
  • AMBALA to SAHARANPUR trains
  • AMBALA to BEAS trains
  • AMBALA to AMRITSAR trains
  • AMBALA to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • Top train routes from Karnal

  • KARNAL to NEW DELHI trains
  • KARNAL to PANIPAT trains
  • KARNAL to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • KARNAL to PHAGWARA trains
  • KARNAL to AMRITSAR trains
  • Important Trains from Ambala
  • 18310 JAT SBP EXP
  • 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 14732 FKA DLI EXP
  • 12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS
  • 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS
  • 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • Important Trains from Karnal
    Popular Routes from Ambala
  • AMBALA to LUCKNOW trains
  • AMBALA to MORADABAD trains
  • AMBALA to MADHUBANI trains
  • AMBALA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • AMBALA to MANMAD trains
  • AMBALA to MUZAFFARNAGAR trains
  • AMBALA to MEERUT trains
  • AMBALA to MATHURA trains
  • AMBALA to MURI trains
  • AMBALA to NAGDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Karnal

    Important Station Stops from Ambala to Karnal

  • TRR-Taraori
  • NLKR-Nilokheri
  • KKDE-KurukshetraJunction
  • SHDM-ShahbadMarkanda
  • UMB-AmbalaCantt.Junction
  • For more information on Ambala to Karnal train ticket booking Click IRCTC