9660 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BANDRA-DAURAI URS SPL Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS
0 15:45
1 0
BORIVALI BVI 16:32
3:00 16:35
1 19
SURAT ST 21:27
5:00 21:32
1 252
VADODARA JN BRC 23:20
5:00 23:25
1 381
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 02:25
20:00 02:45
2 479
ABU ROAD ABR 07:05
10:00 07:15
2 665
PINDWARA PDWA 07:49
2:00 07:51
2 709
JAWAI BANDH JWB 08:20
2:00 08:22
2 748
FALNA FA 08:40
2:00 08:42
2 764
RANI RANI 08:55
2:00 08:57
2 779
MARWAR JN MJ 09:45
5:00 09:50
2 831
SOJAT ROAD SOD 10:10
2:00 10:12
2 851
BEAWAR BER 11:03
2:00 11:05
2 918
DAURAI DOZ 12:00
0
2 963

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9660 BANDRA-DAURAI URS SPL

Train 9660 BANDRA-DAURAI URS SPL runs from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) on Sunday. Train departs from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 15:45 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 12:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 9660 from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) .

BANDRA-DAURAI URS SPL 9660 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar . It takes total of 20:15 hours journey to reach Kolkata Shalimar .

In 9660 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SURAT(ST). Train 9660 arrives at SURAT at 21:27 and departs at 21:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VADODARA JN (BRC)
  2. MARWAR JN (MJ)


9660 BANDRA-DAURAI URS SPL FAQ

From which station train 9660 BANDRA-DAURAI URS SPL starts from?

9660 BANDRA-DAURAI URS SPL starts from Udaipur City(UDZ)

How many days in a week 9660 BANDRA-DAURAI URS SPL runs ?

9660 BANDRA-DAURAI URS SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9660 BANDRA-DAURAI URS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9660 BANDRA-DAURAI URS SPL train is 5:00 minutes at SURAT(ST)

Top Train Routes related to 9660 BANDRA-DAURAI URS SPL

For more information on 9660 BANDRA-DAURAI URS SPL train Click IRCTC

BANDRA-DAURAI URS SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 963 Km travelling from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) to DAURAI(DOZ)

BANDRA-DAURAI URS SPL train(0) halts at a total of 14 halts while covering the total distance from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) to DAURAI(DOZ) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)