9660 Train Route

9660 - BDTS DOZ SPL
Change
Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Start 15:45 0 0 km - 1
2 BORIVALI - BVI 16:32 16:35 03:00 19 km - 1
3 SURAT - ST 21:27 21:32 05:00 252 km - 1
4 VADODARA JN - BRC 23:20 23:25 05:00 381 km - 1
5 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 02:25 02:45 20:00 481 km - 2
6 PALANPUR JN - PNU 06:23 06:25 02:00 614 km - 2
7 ABU ROAD - ABR 07:05 07:15 10:00 666 km - 2
8 PINDWARA - PDWA 07:49 07:51 02:00 710 km - 2
9 JAWAI BANDH - JWB 08:20 08:22 02:00 749 km - 2
10 FALNA - FA 08:40 08:42 02:00 765 km - 2
11 RANI - RANI 08:55 08:57 02:00 780 km - 2
12 MARWAR JN - MJ 09:45 09:50 05:00 831 km - 2
13 SOJAT ROAD - SOD 10:10 10:12 02:00 852 km - 2
14 BEAWAR - BER 11:03 11:05 02:00 919 km - 2
15 DAURAI - DOZ 12:00 End 0 964 km - 2
Bdts Doz Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9660 BDTS DOZ SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9660 BDTS DOZ SPL runs from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) on Sunday. Train departs from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 15:45 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 12:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 9660 from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) .

BDTS DOZ SPL 9660 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar . It takes total of 20:15 hours journey to reach Kolkata Shalimar .

In 9660 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI). Train 9660 arrives at AHMEDABAD JN at 02:25 and departs at 02:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9660 BDTS DOZ SPL

  • UDZ SHM EXP (20971)

    Train starts from Udaipur (UDZ) , Udaipur to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) , Kolkata. Total duration is 32 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • UDZ GHY SPL (5615)

    Train starts from Guwahati (UDZ) , Guwahati to Guwahati (GHY) , Silchar. Total duration is 57 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


9660 BDTS DOZ SPL FAQ

From which station train 9660 BDTS DOZ SPL starts from?

9660 BDTS DOZ SPL starts from Udaipur City(UDZ)

How many days in a week 9660 BDTS DOZ SPL runs ?

9660 BDTS DOZ SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9660 BDTS DOZ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9660 BDTS DOZ SPL train is 20:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9660 BDTS DOZ SPL train Click IRCTC