9576 Train Route

9576 - NDT OKHA SPL
Change
Nathdwara to Okha
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mahbubnagar - MBNR Start 21:35 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Jadcherla - JCL 21:55 21:56 1m 17.6 km - 1
3 Shadnagar - SHNR 22:34 22:35 1m 54.1 km - 1
4 Kacheguda - KCG 23:30 23:40 10m 105.9 km - 1
5 Medchal - MED 00:39 00:40 1m 138.7 km - 2
6 Kamareddi - KMC 01:48 01:50 2m 219.8 km - 2
7 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 02:55 02:57 2m 272.0 km - 2
8 Basar - BSX 03:30 03:32 2m 301.2 km - 2
9 Dharmabad - DAB 03:45 03:46 1m 311.1 km - 2
10 Mudkhed Jn - MUE 05:30 05:32 2m 360.2 km - 2
11 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 05:55 06:00 5m 382.6 km - 2
12 Purna Jn - PAU 06:40 07:10 30m 413.0 km - 2
13 Basmat - BMF 07:39 07:40 1m 435.4 km - 2
14 Hingoli Deccan - HNL 08:29 08:30 1m 493.6 km - 2
15 Washim - WHM 09:29 09:30 1m 541.5 km - 2
16 Akola Jn - AK 11:05 11:25 20m 620.7 km - 2
17 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 14:40 14:45 5m 760.1 km - 2
18 Jalgaon Jn - JL 15:24 15:27 3m 784.3 km - 2
19 Nandurbar - NDB 18:10 18:15 5m 934.3 km - 2
20 Surat - ST 20:35 20:40 5m 1095.1 km - 2
21 Vadodara Jn - BRC 22:30 22:35 5m 1224.8 km - 2
22 Anand Jn - ANND 23:25 23:27 2m 1260.3 km - 2
23 Nadiad Jn - ND 23:40 23:42 2m 1279.0 km - 2
24 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 00:50 01:00 10m 1324.8 km - 3
25 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 02:55 02:57 2m 1455.4 km - 3
26 Wankaner Jn - WKR 04:04 04:06 2m 1529.5 km - 3
27 Rajkot Jn - RJT 05:00 End - 1571.5 km - 3
Ndt Okha Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9576 NDT OKHA SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9576 NDT OKHA SPL runs from Nathdwara(NDT) to Okha(OKHA) on Train departs from Nathdwara(NDT) at 21:35 and reaches Okha(OKHA) at 05:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 9576 from Nathdwara(NDT) to Okha(OKHA) .

NDT OKHA SPL 9576 train passes through 27 major stations in 3 days to reach from Nathdwara to Okha . It takes total of 31:25 hours journey to reach Okha .

In 9576 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU). Train 9576 arrives at Purna Jn at 06:40 and departs at 07:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kacheguda (KCG)
  2. Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
  3. Akola Jn (AK)
  4. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  5. Nandurbar (NDB)
  6. Surat (ST)
  7. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  8. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Related trains for Train 9576 NDT OKHA SPL

  • NDT OKHA EXP (19576)

    Train starts from Nathdwara (NDT) , Nathdwara to OKHA (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • NDT OKHA EXP (19576)

    Train starts from Nathdwara (NDT) , Nathdwara to OKHA (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


9576 NDT OKHA SPL FAQ

From which station train 9576 NDT OKHA SPL starts from?

9576 NDT OKHA SPL starts from Nathdwara(NDT)

How many days in a week 9576 NDT OKHA SPL runs ?

9576 NDT OKHA SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 9576 NDT OKHA SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9576 NDT OKHA SPL train is 30 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9576 NDT OKHA SPL train Click IRCTC