9316 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ADI-BRC MEMU SPL Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ahmedabad Jn ADI
05:20
1 0.0
Maninagar MAN 05:29
1m 05:30
1 3.4
Vatva VTA 05:36
1m 05:37
1 8.1
Geratpur GER 05:45
1m 05:46
1 13.5
Barejadi Nandej BJD 05:50
1m 05:51
1 16.8
Kanij KANJ 05:56
1m 05:57
1 21.1
Nenpur NEP 06:01
1m 06:02
1 24.3
Mahemdavad Kheda Road MHD 06:07
1m 06:08
1 28.2
Gothaj GTE 06:19
1m 06:20
1 36.7
Nadiad Jn ND 06:28
1m 06:29
1 45.8
Utarsanda UTD 06:39
1m 06:40
1 51.2
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn KBRV 06:50
1m 06:51
1 56.8
Anand Jn ANND 07:00
2m 07:02
1 64.5
Vadod VXD 07:12
1m 07:13
1 71.1
Adas Road ADD 07:18
1m 07:19
1 75.1
Vasad Jn VDA 07:24
1m 07:25
1 79.8
Nandesari NDR 07:27
1m 07:28
1 85.1
Ranoli RNO 07:36
1m 07:37
1 87.3
Bajva BJW 07:52
1m 07:53
1 92.7
Vadodara Jn BRC 08:25

1 100.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9316 ADI-BRC MEMU SPL

Train 9316 ADI-BRC MEMU SPL runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Vadodara Junction(BRC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 05:20 and reaches Vadodara Junction(BRC) at 08:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 9316 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Vadodara Junction(BRC) .

ADI-BRC MEMU SPL 9316 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction . It takes total of 3:5 hours journey to reach Vadodara Junction .

In 9316 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Anand Jn(ANND). Train 9316 arrives at Anand Jn at 07:00 and departs at 07:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


9316 ADI-BRC MEMU SPL FAQ

From which station train 9316 ADI-BRC MEMU SPL starts from?

9316 ADI-BRC MEMU SPL starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 9316 ADI-BRC MEMU SPL runs ?

9316 ADI-BRC MEMU SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9316 ADI-BRC MEMU SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9316 ADI-BRC MEMU SPL train is 2 minutes at Anand Jn(ANND)

Top Train Routes related to 9316 ADI-BRC MEMU SPL

For more information on 9316 ADI-BRC MEMU SPL train Click IRCTC