9310 Train Route

9310 - INDB GNC SPL
Change
Indore Junction Bg to Gandhinagar Capital
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 Indore Jn Bg - INDB Source 23:00 0:00 0 km - 1
0 Dewas - DWX 23:26 23:28 0:02 39 km - 1
0 Ujjain Jn - UJN 0:15 0:20 0:05 80 km - 2
0 Nagda Jn - NAD 1:14 1:16 0:02 135 km - 2
0 Khachrod - KUH 1:27 1:29 0:02 148 km - 2
0 Ratlam Jn - RTM 2:05 2:15 0:10 176 km - 2
0 Meghnagar - MGN 3:18 3:20 0:02 256 km - 2
0 Dahod - DHD 3:44 3:46 0:02 289 km - 2
0 Godhra Jn - GDA 5:15 5:17 0:02 364 km - 2
0 Chhayapuri (Vadodara) - CYI 6:07 6:12 0:05 430 km - 2
0 Anand Jn - ANND 6:51 6:53 0:02 462 km - 2
0 Nadiad Jn - ND 7:08 7:10 0:02 480 km - 2
0 Mahemadavad Kheda Road - MHD 7:24 7:26 0:02 498 km - 2
0 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 8:25 8:35 0:10 526 km - 2
0 Sabarmati Jn - SBT 8:50 8:52 0:02 531 km - 2
0 Chandlodiya - CLDY 9:00 9:02 0:02 537 km - 2
0 Gandhinagar Capital - GNC 9:45 Destination 0:00 559 km - 2
Indb Gnc Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9310 INDB GNC SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9310 INDB GNC SPL runs from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) on Train departs from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) at 23:00 and reaches Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) at 9:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 9310 from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) .

INDB GNC SPL 9310 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction Bg to Gandhinagar Capital . It takes total of hours journey to reach Gandhinagar Capital .

In 9310 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Ratlam Jn(RTM). Train 9310 arrives at Ratlam Jn at 2:05 and departs at 2:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9310 INDB GNC SPL

  • SHANTI EXP (19310)

    Train starts from Indore (INDB) , Indore to Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) , Gandhinagar. Total duration is 10 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


9310 INDB GNC SPL FAQ

From which station train 9310 INDB GNC SPL starts from?

9310 INDB GNC SPL starts from Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

How many days in a week 9310 INDB GNC SPL runs ?

9310 INDB GNC SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 9310 INDB GNC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9310 INDB GNC SPL train is 0:10 minutes at Ratlam Jn(RTM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9310 INDB GNC SPL train Click IRCTC