9016 Rn Bdts Spl: Train Route & Timetable

9016 - Rn Bdts Spl
Change
Chopan to Katni South
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Chopan - CPU Start 15:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Obra Dam - OBR 16:00 16:02 2m 13.0 km - 1
3 Singrauli - SGRL 17:30 17:40 10m 64.0 km - 1
4 Bargawan - BRGW 18:15 18:20 5m 84.0 km - 1
5 GAJARA BAHARA - GAJB 18:51 18:53 2m 110.0 km - 1
6 Sareigram - SGAM 19:05 19:07 2m 121.0 km - 1
7 Niwas Road - NWB 19:35 19:37 2m 149.0 km - 1
8 MARWASGRAM - MWJ 19:55 19:57 2m 166.0 km - 1
9 JOBA - JOBA 20:07 20:09 2m 174.0 km - 1
10 Beohari - BEHR 20:45 20:50 5m 213.0 km - 1
11 Bijaysota - VST 21:23 21:25 2m 243.0 km - 1
12 MAHROI - MFQ 21:45 21:47 2m 262.0 km - 1
13 Khanna Banjari - KHBJ 22:05 22:07 2m 274.0 km - 1
14 Katni South - KTES 00:40 End - 325.0 km - 2
Rn Bdts Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9016 Rn Bdts Spl: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9016 Rn Bdts Spl runs from Chopan(CPU) to Katni South(KTES) on Friday. Train departs from Chopan(CPU) at 15:30 and reaches Katni South(KTES) at 00:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 9016 from Chopan(CPU) to Katni South(KTES) .

Rn Bdts Spl 9016 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chopan to Katni South . It takes total of 9:10 hours journey to reach Katni South .

In 9016 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Singrauli(SGRL). Train 9016 arrives at Singrauli at 17:30 and departs at 17:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bargawan (BRGW)
  2. Beohari (BEHR)

Rn Bdts Spl Train Information

Route Chopan → Katni South
Type MAIL_EXPRESS
Service Days Fri
Departure 15:30 from Chopan
Arrival 00:40 at Katni South (Day 2)
Travel Time 9:10
Distance ~325.0 km
Total Stops 14
Classes 2S
Pantry Yes

Related trains for Train 9016 Rn Bdts Spl

  • INDB LPI HUMSAFR (20916)

    Train starts from Indore (INDB) , Indore to Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli. Total duration is 25 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • INDB JU SUP SPL (2460)

    Train starts from Indore (INDB) , Indore to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 9 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. From which station train 9016 Rn Bdts Spl starts from?

A. 9016 Rn Bdts Spl starts from Chopan(CPU)

Q. How many days in a week 9016 Rn Bdts Spl runs?

A. 9016 Rn Bdts Spl runs on Friday,

Q. What is the maximum halt time of 9016 Rn Bdts Spl and at which station?

A. Maximum halt time of 9016 Rn Bdts Spl train is 10 minutes at Singrauli(SGRL)

Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore