8579 Train Route

8579 - VSKP SC SPECIAL
Change
Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Start 19:00 0 0 km - 1
2 DUVVADA - DVD 19:30 19:32 02:00 18 km - 1
3 ANAKAPALLE - AKP 19:47 19:48 01:00 34 km - 1
4 ANNAVARAM - ANV 20:34 20:35 01:00 114 km - 1
5 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 20:58 21:00 02:00 151 km - 1
6 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 21:43 21:45 02:00 201 km - 1
7 NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 22:18 22:20 02:00 223 km - 1
8 TANUKU - TNKU 22:44 22:45 01:00 240 km - 1
9 BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 23:29 23:30 01:00 271 km - 1
10 KAIKALUR - KKLR 23:54 23:55 01:00 306 km - 1
11 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 00:29 00:30 01:00 334 km - 2
12 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:10 02:20 10:00 378 km - 2
13 GUNTUR JN - GNT 03:18 03:20 02:00 410 km - 2
14 SATTENAPALLE - SAP 04:00 04:02 02:00 452 km - 2
15 MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 05:44 05:45 01:00 544 km - 2
16 NALGONDA - NLDA 06:14 06:15 01:00 581 km - 2
17 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 09:05 End 0 691 km - 2
Vskp Sc Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

8579 VSKP SC SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 8579 VSKP SC SPECIAL runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Wednesday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 19:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 09:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 8579 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

VSKP SC SPECIAL 8579 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 14:5 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 8579 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA). Train 8579 arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN at 02:10 and departs at 02:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 8579 VSKP SC SPECIAL

  • GARIB RATH (12739)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 11 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VSKP SC AC EXP (12783)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 12 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • VANDE BHARAT EXP (20708)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 8 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VANDE BHARAT EXP (20833)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 8 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • DURONTO EXPRESS (22203)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 10 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday


8579 VSKP SC SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 8579 VSKP SC SPECIAL starts from?

8579 VSKP SC SPECIAL starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 8579 VSKP SC SPECIAL runs ?

8579 VSKP SC SPECIAL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8579 VSKP SC SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8579 VSKP SC SPECIAL train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 8579 VSKP SC SPECIAL train Click IRCTC