8127 Shm Jyg Spl: Train Route & Timetable

8127 - Shm Jyg Spl
Change
Shalimar to Jaynagar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
schedule banner impression
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shalimar - SHM Start 14:50 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Santragachi Jn - SRC 15:05 15:07 2m 4.0 km - 1
3 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 16:25 16:30 5m 112.0 km - 1
4 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 18:35 18:40 5m 246.0 km - 1
5 Chandil Jn - CNI 20:03 20:05 2m 281.0 km - 1
6 Muri - MURI 21:38 21:40 2m 348.0 km - 1
7 Bokaro Stl City - BKSC 22:35 22:40 5m 401.0 km - 1
8 Chandrapura Jn - CRP 23:28 23:30 2m 416.0 km - 1
9 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 00:40 00:45 5m 450.0 km - 2
10 Barakar - BRR 01:32 01:34 2m 491.0 km - 2
11 Chittaranjan - CRJ 02:03 02:05 2m 513.0 km - 2
12 Madhupur Jn - MDP 02:54 02:56 2m 570.0 km - 2
13 Jasidih Jn - JSME 03:25 03:27 2m 599.0 km - 2
14 Jhajha - JAJ 04:40 04:45 5m 643.0 km - 2
15 Kiul Jn - KIUL 05:27 05:29 2m 696.0 km - 2
16 Barauni Jn - BJU 06:50 07:00 10m 735.0 km - 2
17 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 08:25 08:30 5m 786.0 km - 2
18 Darbhanga Jn - DBG 08:45 08:50 5m 823.0 km - 2
19 Sakri Jn - SKI 10:16 10:18 2m 843.0 km - 2
20 Madhubani - MBI 10:32 10:34 2m 860.0 km - 2
21 Jaynagar - JYG 11:25 End - 891.0 km - 2
Shm Jyg Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now
schedule cta impression

8127 Shm Jyg Spl: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 8127 Shm Jyg Spl runs from Shalimar(SHM) to Jaynagar(JYG) on Monday. Train departs from Shalimar(SHM) at 14:50 and reaches Jaynagar(JYG) at 11:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 8127 from Shalimar(SHM) to Jaynagar(JYG) .

Shm Jyg Spl 8127 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Shalimar to Jaynagar . It takes total of 20:35 hours journey to reach Jaynagar .

In 8127 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 8127 arrives at Barauni Jn at 06:50 and departs at 07:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  3. Bokaro Stl City (BKSC)
  4. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  5. Jhajha (JAJ)
  6. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  7. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

Shm Jyg Spl Train Information

Route Shalimar → Jaynagar
Type MAIL_EXPRESS
Service Days Mon
Departure 14:50 from Shalimar
Arrival 11:25 at Jaynagar (Day 2)
Travel Time 20:35
Distance ~891.0 km
Total Stops 21
Classes 2A, 3A, SL
Pantry No

Related trains for Train 8127 Shm Jyg Spl

  • RAJYARANI EXP (18117)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Gunupur (GNPR) , Gunupur. Total duration is 16 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ROU BMPR EXP (18052)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Badampahar (BMPR) , Badampahar. Total duration is 5 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • ROU JYG EXP (18105)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • INTERCITY EXP (18107)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Jagdalpur (JDB) , Jagdalpur. Total duration is 16 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAJYARANI EXP (18117)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Gunupur (GNPR) , Gunupur. Total duration is 16 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ROU PURI EXP (18125)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Puri (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 17 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ROU (18605)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. From which station train 8127 Shm Jyg Spl starts from?

A. 8127 Shm Jyg Spl starts from Shalimar(SHM)

Q. How many days in a week 8127 Shm Jyg Spl runs?

A. 8127 Shm Jyg Spl runs on Monday,

Q. What is the maximum halt time of 8127 Shm Jyg Spl and at which station?

A. Maximum halt time of 8127 Shm Jyg Spl train is 10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)

Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore