76851 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KARAIKAL to Tiruchirappalli Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Karaikal KIK
06:30
1 0.0
Tirumalairayanpattinam TMPT 06:34
1m 06:35
1 4.7
Nagore NCR 06:48
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 06:50
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 11.2
Vellipalayam VXM 06:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1 16.0
Nagappattinam Jn NGT 07:05
Average Delay: (-7 min)
2m 07:07
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 18.3
Andanappettai APE 07:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 07:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 20.9
Sikkal SKK 07:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.4
Kizhvelur KVL 07:26
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 07:27
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 29.5
Adiyakkamangalam AYM 07:38
1m 07:39
1 36.3
Thiruvarur Jn TVR 08:05
Average Delay: (-20 min)
10m 08:15
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 41.6
Kulikarai KU 08:22
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 08:23
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 46.9
Tirumanthikunam TMU 08:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 51.7
Koradacheri KDE 08:37
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 08:38
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 57.2
Nidamangalam Jn NMJ 08:44
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 08:45
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 65.6
Koyilvenni KYV 08:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 70.7
Ammapet AMT 08:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 75.3
Saliyamangalam SMM 09:00
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 09:01
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 80.7
Kudikadu KXO 09:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1 84.3
Thanjavur Jn TJ 09:50
Average Delay: (5 min)
5m 09:55
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 95.6
Alakkudi ALK 10:09
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 10:10
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 105.1
Budalur BAL 10:18
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 10:19
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 112.9
Aiyanapuram AYN 10:24
1m 10:25
1 117.7
Solgampatti SGM 10:31
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 10:32
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 124.4
Tondamanpatti TOM 10:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1 130.3
Tiruverumbur TRB 10:44
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 10:45
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 135.4
Manjattidal MCJ 10:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1 140.3
Ponmalai Golden Rock GOC 10:54
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 10:55
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 142.7
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 11:30
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 145.4

About Train 76851

Train 76851 runs from KARAIKAL(KIK) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from KARAIKAL(KIK) at 06:30 and reaches Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 11:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 76851 from KARAIKAL(KIK) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) .

76851 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from KARAIKAL to Tiruchirappalli Junction . It takes total of 5:0 hours journey to reach Tiruchirappalli Junction .

In 76851 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Thiruvarur Jn(TVR). Train 76851 arrives at Thiruvarur Jn at 08:05 and departs at 08:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Thanjavur Jn (TJ)


76851 FAQ

From which station train 76851 starts from?

76851 starts from KARAIKAL(KIK)

How many days in a week 76851 runs ?

76851 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 76851 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 76851 train is 10 minutes at Thiruvarur Jn(TVR)

Top Train Routes related to 76851

For more information on 76851 train Click IRCTC