76826 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TJ-MV PASS Thanjavur Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
THANJAVUR TJ Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 11:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TITTE TT 11:24
Average Delay: (3 min)
1:00 11:25
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 10
PASUPATIKOVIL PVL 11:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 11:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 15
AYYAMPET AZP 11:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 11:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1 17
PANDARAVADAI PDV 11:42
Average Delay: (3 min)
1:00 11:43
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 22
PAPANASAM PML 11:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 11:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 25
SUNDARAPRMLKOIL SPL 11:52
Average Delay: (3 min)
1:00 11:53
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 30
SWAMIMALAI SWI 11:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 11:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32
DARASURAM DSM 12:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 12:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35
KUMBAKONAM KMU 12:13
Average Delay: (3 min)
2:00 12:15
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 39
TIRUNAGESVARAM TRM 12:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 12:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44
TIRUVIDALMARUDR TDR 12:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 12:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1 47
ADUTURAI ADT 12:34
Average Delay: (7 min)
1:00 12:35
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 51
NARASINGAMPET NPT 12:39
1:00 12:40
1 55
KUTRALAM KTM 12:46
Average Delay: (6 min)
1:00 12:47
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 62
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 13:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 70

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 76826 TJ-MV PASS

Train 76826 TJ-MV PASS runs from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) to Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at 11:15 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at 13:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 76826 from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) to Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) .

TJ-MV PASS 76826 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Thanjavur Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Mayiladuturai Junction .

In 76826 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at KUMBAKONAM(KMU). Train 76826 arrives at KUMBAKONAM at 12:13 and departs at 12:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


76826 TJ-MV PASS FAQ

From which station train 76826 TJ-MV PASS starts from?

76826 TJ-MV PASS starts from Thanjavur Junction(TJ)

How many days in a week 76826 TJ-MV PASS runs ?

76826 TJ-MV PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 76826 TJ-MV PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 76826 TJ-MV PASS train is 2:00 minutes at KUMBAKONAM(KMU)

Top Train Routes related to 76826 TJ-MV PASS

For more information on 76826 TJ-MV PASS train Click IRCTC

TJ-MV PASS train(0) covers a total distance of 70 Km travelling from THANJAVUR(TJ) to MAYILADUTURAI J(MV)

TJ-MV PASS train(0) halts at a total of 16 halts while covering the total distance from THANJAVUR(TJ) to MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) in 1 days