76515 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Bangarapet Junction to Marikuppam
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Baiyyappanahalli BYPL
17:25
1 0.0
Krishnarajapuram KJM 17:31
1m 17:32
1 2.7
Hoodi Halt HDIH 17:39
1m 17:40
1 7.5
Whitefield WFD 17:44
1m 17:45
1 12.1
Devangonthi DKN 17:52
1m 17:53
1 20.0
Malur MLO 18:02
1m 18:03
1 32.1
Byatrayanhalli BFW 18:10
1m 18:11
1 42.4
Tyakal TCL 18:17
1m 18:18
1 47.0
Bangarapet Jn BWT 18:33
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 18:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 59.1
BEML Nagar BEML 18:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.4
Coromandel COL 18:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1 68.2
Oorgaum OGM 18:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 70.7
Champion CHU 18:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1 73.0
Marikuppam MKM 19:10
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 74.9

About Train 76515

Train 76515 runs from Bangarapet Junction(BWT) to Marikuppam(MKM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Bangarapet Junction(BWT) at 17:25 and reaches Marikuppam(MKM) at 19:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 76515 from Bangarapet Junction(BWT) to Marikuppam(MKM) .

76515 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangarapet Junction to Marikuppam . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Marikuppam .

In 76515 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Bangarapet Jn(BWT). Train 76515 arrives at Bangarapet Jn at 18:33 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


76515 FAQ

From which station train 76515 starts from?

76515 starts from Bangarapet Junction(BWT)

How many days in a week 76515 runs ?

76515 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 76515 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 76515 train is 2 minutes at Bangarapet Jn(BWT)

Top Train Routes related to 76515

For more information on 76515 train Click IRCTC