7642 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPTY-NED Narkher to Hyderabad Kacheguda
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TIRUPATI TPTY
0 23:50
1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 00:10
2:00 00:12
2 10
RAZAMPETA RJP 01:10
2:00 01:12
2 84
CUDDAPAH HX 01:50
2:00 01:52
2 135
YERRAGUNTLA YA 02:40
1:00 02:41
2 175
TADIPATRI TU 03:40
1:00 03:41
2 242
GOOTY GY 04:20
1:00 04:21
2 290
DRONACHELLAM JN DHNE 06:18
2:00 06:20
2 344
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 06:40
2:00 06:42
2 397
GADWAL GWD 07:44
2:00 07:46
2 453
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 09:00
2:00 09:02
2 528
SHADNAGAR SHNR 09:49
2:00 09:51
2 581
UMDANAGAR UR 10:09
2:00 10:11
2 613
KACHEGUDA KCG 10:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2:00 10:42
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 633
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 11:30
5:00 11:35
2 641
LINGAMPALLI LPI 12:15
2:00 12:17
2 663
VIKARABAD JN VKB 13:10
2:00 13:12
2 712
ZAHIRABAD ZB 14:00
1:00 14:01
2 772
BIDAR BIDR 14:45
1:00 14:46
2 803
BHALKI BHLK 15:25
1:00 15:26
2 841
UDGIR UDGR 16:05
1:00 16:06
2 884
LATUR ROAD LTRR 16:55
2:00 16:57
2 917
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 19:00
5:00 19:05
2 980
GANGAKHER GNH 19:20
1:00 19:21
2 1010
PARBHANI JN PBN 21:00
2:00 21:02
2 1044
PURNA JN PAU 21:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5:00 21:45
Average Delay: ()
2 1072
NANDED NED 23:45
Average Delay: (- min)
0
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1103

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 7642 TPTY-NED

Train 7642 TPTY-NED runs from Narkher(NRKR) to Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) on Tuesday. Train departs from Narkher(NRKR) at 23:50 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 23:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 7642 from Narkher(NRKR) to Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) .

TPTY-NED 7642 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Narkher to Hyderabad Kacheguda . It takes total of 23:55 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Kacheguda .

In 7642 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN(SC). Train 7642 arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN at 11:30 and departs at 11:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI)
  2. PURNA JN (PAU)


7642 TPTY-NED FAQ

From which station train 7642 TPTY-NED starts from?

7642 TPTY-NED starts from Narkher(NRKR)

How many days in a week 7642 TPTY-NED runs ?

7642 TPTY-NED runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7642 TPTY-NED and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7642 TPTY-NED train is 5:00 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Top Train Routes related to 7642 TPTY-NED

For more information on 7642 TPTY-NED train Click IRCTC

TPTY-NED train(0) covers a total distance of 1103 Km travelling from TIRUPATI(TPTY) to NANDED(NED)

TPTY-NED train(0) halts at a total of 27 halts while covering the total distance from TIRUPATI(TPTY) to NANDED(NED) in 2 days