75114 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Lalgola to Ranaghat Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gorakhpur Jn GKP
19:15
1 0.0
Gorakhpur Cantt GKC 19:23
2m 19:25
1 3.8
Unaula UNLA 19:33
2m 19:35
1 10.9
Pipraich PPC 19:44
2m 19:46
1 19.0
Mahuawa Khurd MUUA 19:52
1m 19:53
1 26.4
Bodarwar BBW 20:01
2m 20:03
1 30.6
Kaptanganj Jn CPJ 20:15
5m 20:20
1 38.7
Matia Barghat Halt MTBG 20:38
1m 20:39
1 44.0
Lakshmiganj LIJ 20:45
1m 20:46
1 47.9
Ramkola RKL 20:53
2m 20:55
1 54.3
Barhara Ganj BAGJ 21:03
2m 21:05
1 62.4
Padrauna POU 21:21
2m 21:23
1 69.5
Kath Kuiyan KKT 21:38
2m 21:40
1 77.5
Chaf Halt CHAF 21:50
1m 21:51
1 82.2
Dudahi DUE 22:04
2m 22:06
1 88.4
Gauri Sriram GSRM 22:12
1m 22:13
1 94.3
Tamkuhi Road TOI 22:24
2m 22:26
1 100.9
Tariasujan TRJ 22:40
2m 22:42
1 109.7
Tinpheria TPV 22:49
1m 22:50
1 114.1
Jalalpur JGP 22:55
2m 22:57
1 118.3
Sipaya SPYA 23:02
1m 23:03
1 121.8
Sasa Musa SSU 23:08
2m 23:10
1 126.7
Narkatia Bazar Halt NKBR 23:18
1m 23:19
1 132.1
Thawe Jn THE 23:30
10m 23:40
1 137.2
Hathua Jn HTW 00:16
1m 00:17
2 146.8
Amlori Sarsar ALS 00:38
2m 00:40
2 157.9
Siwan Kachari SVC 00:48
1m 00:49
2 162.8
Siwan Jn SV 01:20

2 165.4

About Train 75114

Train 75114 runs from Lalgola(LGL) to Ranaghat Junction(RHA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Lalgola(LGL) at 19:15 and reaches Ranaghat Junction(RHA) at 01:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 75114 from Lalgola(LGL) to Ranaghat Junction(RHA) .

75114 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lalgola to Ranaghat Junction . It takes total of 6:5 hours journey to reach Ranaghat Junction .

In 75114 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Thawe Jn(THE). Train 75114 arrives at Thawe Jn at 23:30 and departs at 23:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)


75114 FAQ

From which station train 75114 starts from?

75114 starts from Lalgola(LGL)

How many days in a week 75114 runs ?

75114 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 75114 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 75114 train is 10 minutes at Thawe Jn(THE)

Top Train Routes related to 75114

For more information on 75114 train Click IRCTC