7487 Train Route

7487 - HX VSKP SPL
Change
Kadapa to Visakhapatnam Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Cuddapah - HX Start 17:45 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Razampeta - RJP 18:19 18:20 0:01 51 km 6 min 1
3 Koduru - KOU 18:49 18:50 0:01 85 km 2 min 1
4 Tirupati - TPTY 20:20 20:30 0:10 135 km No Delay 1
5 Renigunta Jn - RU 20:51 20:53 0:02 145 km No Delay 1
6 Sri Kalahasti - KHT 21:14 21:15 0:01 168 km No Delay 1
7 Venkatagiri - VKI 21:34 21:35 0:01 193 km 3 min 1
8 Gudur Jn - GDR 22:18 22:25 0:07 228 km No Delay 1
9 Nellore - NLR 22:53 22:55 0:02 267 km No Delay 1
10 Kavali - KVZ 23:38 23:40 0:02 317 km No Delay 1
11 Ongole - OGL 0:18 0:20 0:02 383 km 6 min 2
12 Chirala - CLX 0:53 0:55 0:02 432 km No Delay 2
13 Bapatla - BPP 1:08 1:10 0:02 447 km No Delay 2
14 Nidubrolu - NDO 1:28 1:30 0:02 468 km 9 min 2
15 Tenali Jn - TEL 1:48 1:50 0:02 489 km No Delay 2
16 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 2:40 2:50 0:10 521 km No Delay 2
17 Nuzvid - NZD 3:38 3:40 0:02 562 km 3 min 2
18 Eluru - EE 3:58 4:00 0:02 580 km 9 min 2
19 Bhimadolu - BMD 4:18 4:20 0:02 599 km No Delay 2
20 Tadepalligudem - TDD 4:53 4:55 0:02 628 km 1 min 2
21 Nidadavolu Jn - NDD 5:13 5:15 0:02 648 km 5 min 2
22 Rajamundry - RJY 5:53 5:55 0:02 670 km No Delay 2
23 Kadiyam - KYM 6:03 6:05 0:02 680 km 7 min 2
24 Dwarapudi - DWP 6:13 6:15 0:02 690 km 20 min 2
25 Anaparti - APT 6:18 6:20 0:02 694 km 15 min 2
26 Bikkavolu - BVL 6:28 6:30 0:02 703 km 30 min 2
28 Samalkot Jn - SLO 6:38 6:40 0:02 720 km 21 min 2
29 Pithapuram - PAP 6:48 6:50 0:02 732 km 14 min 2
30 Annavaram - ANV 7:18 7:20 0:02 757 km 38 min 2
31 Tuni - TUNI 7:33 7:35 0:02 774 km 34 min 2
32 Narsipatnam Road - NRP 8:04 8:06 0:02 796 km 34 min 2
33 Ellamanchiii - YLM 8:20 8:22 0:02 814 km 29 min 2
34 Anakapalle - AKP 9:18 9:20 0:02 838 km 10 min 2
35 Duvvada - DVD 10:53 10:55 0:02 854 km 1 min 2
36 Visakhapatnam - VSKP 11:30 End 0:00 871 km No Delay 2
Hx Vskp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7487 HX VSKP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7487 HX VSKP SPL runs from Kadapa(HX) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Train departs from Kadapa(HX) at 17:45 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 11:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 7487 from Kadapa(HX) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

HX VSKP SPL 7487 train passes through 35 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kadapa to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 17:45 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 7487 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Tirupati(TPTY). Train 7487 arrives at Tirupati at 20:20 and departs at 20:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7487 HX VSKP SPL

  • TIRUMALA EXP (17487)

    Train starts from Kadapa (HX) , Kadapa to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 17 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TIRUMALA EXP (17487)

    Train starts from Kadapa (HX) , Kadapa to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 17 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7487 HX VSKP SPL FAQ

From which station train 7487 HX VSKP SPL starts from?

7487 HX VSKP SPL starts from Kadapa(HX)

How many days in a week 7487 HX VSKP SPL runs ?

7487 HX VSKP SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 7487 HX VSKP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7487 HX VSKP SPL train is 0:10 minutes at Tirupati(TPTY)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore