7479 Train Route

7479 - SC CTC SPL
Change
Tirupati Main to Puri
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Start 20:25 0 0 km - 1
2 NALGONDA - NLDA 22:00 22:01 01:00 110 km - 1
3 MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 22:23 22:24 01:00 148 km - 1
4 NADIKUDI JN - NDKD 22:50 22:51 01:00 186 km - 1
5 SATTENAPALLE - SAP 23:31 23:32 01:00 239 km - 1
6 GUNTUR JN - GNT 00:20 00:30 10:00 282 km - 2
7 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:15 02:30 15:00 313 km 4 min 2
8 ELURU - EE 03:28 03:30 02:00 373 km - 2
9 TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 04:03 04:05 02:00 421 km - 2
10 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 04:45 04:50 05:00 463 km 6 min 2
11 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 05:40 05:42 02:00 513 km No Delay 2
12 TUNI - TUNI 06:40 06:42 02:00 561 km 2 min 2
13 ANAKAPALLE - AKP 07:42 07:44 02:00 630 km 37 min 2
14 DUVVADA - DVD 09:15 09:17 02:00 646 km 11 min 2
15 KOTTAVALASA - KTV 10:05 10:07 02:00 676 km No Delay 2
16 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 10:50 11:00 10:00 711 km 3 min 2
17 CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 11:25 11:27 02:00 741 km 6 min 2
18 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 11:58 12:00 02:00 780 km 3 min 2
19 PALASA - PSA 13:10 13:12 02:00 853 km No Delay 2
20 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 14:01 14:03 02:00 927 km No Delay 2
21 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 16:10 16:15 05:00 1074 km No Delay 2
22 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 16:40 16:45 05:00 1093 km - 2
23 CUTTACK - CTC 17:35 End 0 1120 km - 2
Sc Ctc Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7479 SC CTC SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7479 SC CTC SPL runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Puri(PURI) on Monday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 20:25 and reaches Puri(PURI) at 17:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 7479 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Puri(PURI) .

SC CTC SPL 7479 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Puri . It takes total of 21:10 hours journey to reach Puri .

In 7479 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA). Train 7479 arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN at 02:15 and departs at 02:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7479 SC CTC SPL

  • TPTY PURI EXP (17480)

    Train starts from Tirupati (TPTY) , Tirupati to Puri (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 27 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (TPTY) , LUCKNOW to Solapur Junction (SUR) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (TPTY) , LUCKNOW to Solapur Junction (SUR) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


7479 SC CTC SPL FAQ

From which station train 7479 SC CTC SPL starts from?

7479 SC CTC SPL starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 7479 SC CTC SPL runs ?

7479 SC CTC SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7479 SC CTC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7479 SC CTC SPL train is 15:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 7479 SC CTC SPL train Click IRCTC