7405 Train Route

7405 - NED HDP SPL
Change
Tirupati Main to Adilabad
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 H SAHIB NANDED - NED Start 17:40 0 0 km - 1
2 PURNA JN - PAU 18:20 18:25 05:00 31 km - 1
3 PARBHANI JN - PBN 18:50 18:52 02:00 59 km - 1
4 SELU - SELU 19:32 19:33 01:00 102 km - 1
5 PARTUR - PTU 19:54 19:55 01:00 129 km - 1
6 JALNA - J 20:43 20:45 02:00 174 km - 1
7 AURANGABAD - AWB 21:55 22:00 05:00 237 km - 1
8 MANMAD JN - MMR 00:55 01:00 05:00 350 km - 2
9 KOPARGAON - KPG 02:18 02:20 02:00 392 km - 2
10 AHMADNAGAR - ANG 03:55 03:58 03:00 503 km - 2
11 DAUND CHORD LIN - DDCC 05:53 05:55 02:00 584 km - 2
12 HADAPSAR - HDP 07:10 End 0 651 km - 2
Ned Hdp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7405 NED HDP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7405 NED HDP SPL runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Adilabad(ADB) on Tuesday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 17:40 and reaches Adilabad(ADB) at 07:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 7405 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Adilabad(ADB) .

NED HDP SPL 7405 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Adilabad . It takes total of 13:30 hours journey to reach Adilabad .

In 7405 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at PURNA JN(PAU). Train 7405 arrives at PURNA JN at 18:20 and departs at 18:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7405 NED HDP SPL

  • KRISHNA EXPRESS (17405)

    Train starts from Tirupati (TPTY) , Tirupati to Adilabad (ADB) , Adilabad. Total duration is 24 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (TPTY) , LUCKNOW to Solapur Junction (SUR) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (TPTY) , LUCKNOW to Solapur Junction (SUR) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


7405 NED HDP SPL FAQ

From which station train 7405 NED HDP SPL starts from?

7405 NED HDP SPL starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 7405 NED HDP SPL runs ?

7405 NED HDP SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7405 NED HDP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7405 NED HDP SPL train is 05:00 minutes at PURNA JN(PAU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 7405 NED HDP SPL train Click IRCTC