73261 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
IPR - PNBE DEMU Islampur to Patna Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Islampur IPR
Average Delay: (- min)
06:30
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 0.0
Aungaridham ANGM 06:41
1m 06:42
1 6.1
Ekangarsarai EKR 06:45
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 06:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.6
Rambhawan RPWN 06:53
1m 06:54
1 13.2
Junair Halt JAR 06:58
1m 06:59
1 15.6
Hilsa HIL 07:04
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 07:06
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 21.2
Lohanda Halt LHNA 07:17
1m 07:18
1 25.3
Diyawan Halt DYW 07:24
1m 07:25
1 28.5
Singriyawan Halt SGYW 07:31
1m 07:32
1 31.7
Daniyawan Jn DHWN 07:36
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 07:38
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 33.1
Daniyawan Bazar Halt DNWH 07:42
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 07:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 34.5
Naika Road Halt NARD 07:49
1m 07:50
1 36.1
Machriawan MCY 07:54
1m 07:55
1 37.6
Fatuha Jn FUT 08:23
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 08:25
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 42.5
Banka Ghat BKG 08:36
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 08:37
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 48.3
Deedarganj DDGJ 08:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 51.7
Patna Saheb PNC 08:46
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 08:48
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 54.4
Gulzarbagh GZH 08:55
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 08:56
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 57.5
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 09:03
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 09:05
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 61.7
Patna Jn PNBE 09:35
Average Delay: (30 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 64.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 73261 IPR - PNBE DEMU

Train 73261 IPR - PNBE DEMU runs from Islampur(IPR) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Train departs from Islampur(IPR) at 06:30 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 09:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 73261 from Islampur(IPR) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

IPR - PNBE DEMU 73261 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Islampur to Patna Junction . It takes total of 3:5 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 73261 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Ekangarsarai(EKR). Train 73261 arrives at Ekangarsarai at 06:45 and departs at 06:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


73261 IPR - PNBE DEMU FAQ

From which station train 73261 IPR - PNBE DEMU starts from?

73261 IPR - PNBE DEMU starts from Islampur(IPR)

How many days in a week 73261 IPR - PNBE DEMU runs ?

73261 IPR - PNBE DEMU runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 73261 IPR - PNBE DEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 73261 IPR - PNBE DEMU train is 2 minutes at Ekangarsarai(EKR)

Top Train Routes related to 73261 IPR - PNBE DEMU

For more information on 73261 IPR - PNBE DEMU train Click IRCTC