7271 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BALHARSHAH BPQ Source
0 16:00
1 0
MANIKGARH MAGH 16:10
1:00 16:11
1 10
WIRUR WIRR 16:23
1:00 16:24
1 27
MAKUDI MKDI 16:32
1:00 16:33
1 40
SIRPUR TOWN SRUR 16:41
1:00 16:42
1 52
SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR SKZR 16:56
2:00 16:58
1 70
ASIFABAD ROAD ASAF 17:07
1:00 17:08
1 84
BELAMPALLI BPA 17:26
2:00 17:28
1 109
RAVINDRAKHANI RVKH 17:41
1:00 17:42
1 122
MANCHERAL MCI 17:49
2:00 17:51
1 129
RAMGUNDAM RDM 18:06
1:00 18:07
1 143
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 18:23
2:00 18:25
1 160
KOLNUR KOLR 18:35
1:00 18:36
1 173
POTKAPALLI PTKP 18:45
2:00 18:47
1 181
BISUGIRSHARIF BGSF 18:55
1:00 18:56
1 192
JAMIKUNTA JMKT 19:02
1:00 19:03
1 198
UPPAL OPL 19:14
1:00 19:15
1 210
HASANPARTI ROAD HSP 19:25
1:00 19:26
1 222
KAZIPET JN KZJ 20:50
0 Destination
1 244

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 7271 BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI

Train 7271 BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 16:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 20:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 7271 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI 7271 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 4:50 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 7271 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR(SKZR). Train 7271 arrives at SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR at 16:56 and departs at 16:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


7271 BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI FAQ

From which station train 7271 BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI starts from?

7271 BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI starts from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

How many days in a week 7271 BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI runs ?

7271 BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7271 BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7271 BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI train is 2:00 minutes at SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR(SKZR)

Top Train Routes related to 7271 BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI

For more information on 7271 BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI train Click IRCTC

BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI train(0) covers a total distance of 244 Km travelling from BALHARSHAH(BPQ) to KAZIPET JN(KZJ)

BPQ-KZJ RAMGIRI train(0) halts at a total of 19 halts while covering the total distance from BALHARSHAH(BPQ) to KAZIPET JN(KZJ) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Warangal Junction(WL)