7271 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SRUR-KZJ RAMGIRI Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sirpur Town SRUR
15:45
1 0.0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 16:00
2m 16:02
1 17.8
Asifabad Road ASAF 16:15
1m 16:16
1 32.2
Bellampalli BPA 16:32
2m 16:34
1 56.5
Ravindrakhani RVKH 16:46
1m 16:47
1 69.7
Manchiryal MCI 16:54
1m 16:55
1 76.2
Ramagundam RDM 17:13
2m 17:15
1 89.9
Peddapalli Jn PDPL 17:32
2m 17:34
1 107.5
Kolanoor KOLR 17:50
1m 17:51
1 121.2
Potkapalli PTKP 18:05
2m 18:07
1 130.1
Bisugir Sharif BGSF 18:17
1m 18:18
1 140.6
Jammikunta JMKT 18:28
1m 18:29
1 147.0
Uppal OPL 18:46
1m 18:47
1 159.0
Hasanparthi Road HSP 19:10
1m 19:11
1 170.8
Kazipet Jn KZJ 20:00

1 183.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 7271 SRUR-KZJ RAMGIRI

Train 7271 SRUR-KZJ RAMGIRI runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 15:45 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 20:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 7271 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

SRUR-KZJ RAMGIRI 7271 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 4:15 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 7271 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR). Train 7271 arrives at Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 16:00 and departs at 16:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


7271 SRUR-KZJ RAMGIRI FAQ

From which station train 7271 SRUR-KZJ RAMGIRI starts from?

7271 SRUR-KZJ RAMGIRI starts from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

How many days in a week 7271 SRUR-KZJ RAMGIRI runs ?

7271 SRUR-KZJ RAMGIRI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7271 SRUR-KZJ RAMGIRI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7271 SRUR-KZJ RAMGIRI train is 2 minutes at Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR)

Top Train Routes related to 7271 SRUR-KZJ RAMGIRI

For more information on 7271 SRUR-KZJ RAMGIRI train Click IRCTC