7249 Train Route

7249 - CCT TPTY SPL
Change
Kakinada Town to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KAKINADA TOWN - CCT Start 17:10 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 17:25 17:27 02:00 13 km - 1
3 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 18:20 18:22 02:00 63 km 10 min 1
4 NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 19:16 19:17 01:00 85 km No Delay 1
5 TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 19:40 19:42 02:00 105 km - 1
6 ELURU - EE 20:35 20:37 02:00 153 km No Delay 1
7 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 21:40 21:50 10:00 212 km 6 min 1
8 TENALI JN - TEL 22:20 22:22 02:00 244 km 14 min 1
9 BAPATLA - BPP 23:01 23:02 01:00 286 km No Delay 1
10 CHIRALA - CLX 23:44 23:45 01:00 301 km 11 min 1
11 ONGOLE - OGL 00:05 00:07 02:00 351 km No Delay 2
12 NELLORE - NLR 01:38 01:40 02:00 467 km 13 min 2
13 GUDUR JN - GDR 02:20 02:22 02:00 505 km - 2
14 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 03:45 03:50 05:00 588 km No Delay 2
15 TIRUPATI - TPTY 04:30 End 0 598 km - 2
Cct Tpty Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7249 CCT TPTY SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7249 CCT TPTY SPL runs from Kakinada Town(CCT) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Saturday. Train departs from Kakinada Town(CCT) at 17:10 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 04:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 7249 from Kakinada Town(CCT) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

CCT TPTY SPL 7249 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kakinada Town to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 11:20 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 7249 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA). Train 7249 arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN at 21:40 and departs at 21:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7249 CCT TPTY SPL

  • CCT TPTY EXP (17250)

    Train starts from Kakinada (CCT) , Kakinada to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 14 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CCT ERS SPL (7147)

    Train starts from Kakinada (CCT) , Kakinada to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , ERNAKULAM. Total duration is 27 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • CCT SBC SPL (7209)

    Train starts from Kakinada (CCT) , Kakinada to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 28 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CCT LPI SPL (7445)

    Train starts from Kakinada (CCT) , Kakinada to Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli. Total duration is 13 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • CCT LPI SPL (7445)

    Train starts from Kakinada (CCT) , Kakinada to Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli. Total duration is 13 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday Saturday

  • CCT LPI SPL (7445)

    Train starts from Kakinada (CCT) , Kakinada to Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli. Total duration is 13 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • COCANADA AC EXP (12775)

    Train starts from Kakinada (CCT) , Kakinada to Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • SESHADRI EXP (17210)

    Train starts from Kakinada (CCT) , Kakinada to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CCT TPTY EXP (17250)

    Train starts from Kakinada (CCT) , Kakinada to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 14 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7249 CCT TPTY SPL FAQ

From which station train 7249 CCT TPTY SPL starts from?

7249 CCT TPTY SPL starts from Kakinada Town(CCT)

How many days in a week 7249 CCT TPTY SPL runs ?

7249 CCT TPTY SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7249 CCT TPTY SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7249 CCT TPTY SPL train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 7249 CCT TPTY SPL train Click IRCTC