6868 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MADURAI JN MDU Source
0 03:55
1 0
SHOLAVANDAN SDN 04:14
1:00 04:15
1 21
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 04:28
2:00 04:30
1 40
AMBATURAI ABI 04:44
1:00 04:45
1 55
DINDIGUL JN DG 05:05
5:00 05:10
1 66
VALYAMPATTI VPJ 05:39
1:00 05:40
1 110
MANAPARAI MPA 05:58
2:00 06:00
1 124
KOLATUR KLS 06:09
1:00 06:10
1 141
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 06:40
10:00 06:50
1 160
PONMLAI GLD RCK GOC 07:00
1:00 07:01
1 163
TIRUCHRPALI TWN TPTN 07:06
1:00 07:07
1 168
SRIRANGAM SRGM 07:13
2:00 07:15
1 172
VALADI VLDE 07:24
1:00 07:25
1 180
LALGUDI LLI 07:32
1:00 07:33
1 187
PULLAMBADI PMB 07:43
1:00 07:44
1 200
KALLAKKUDI PLGH KKPM 07:49
1:00 07:50
1 205
ARIYALUR ALU 08:19
1:00 08:20
1 230
SENDURAI SNDI 08:34
1:00 08:35
1 247
MATHUR MTUR 08:44
1:00 08:45
1 255
PENNADAM PNDM 08:54
1:00 08:55
1 265
VRIDDHACHALM TN VRT 09:04
1:00 09:05
1 281
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 09:40
25:00 10:05
1 283
PAVUNUR PVN 10:13
1:00 10:14
1 290
ULUNDURPET ULU 10:23
1:00 10:24
1 302
PARIKKAL PRKL 10:33
1:00 10:34
1 313
TIRVNLNLUR ROAD TVNL 10:42
1:00 10:43
1 321
KANDAMBAKKAM KDMD 10:51
1:00 10:52
1 330
VILLUPURAM JN VM 11:15
0 Destination
1 337

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6868 MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL

Train 6868 MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL runs from Madurai Junction(MDU) to Villupuram Junction(VM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 03:55 and reaches Villupuram Junction(VM) at 11:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 6868 from Madurai Junction(MDU) to Villupuram Junction(VM) .

MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL 6868 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction . It takes total of 7:20 hours journey to reach Villupuram Junction .

In 6868 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DINDIGUL JN(DG). Train 6868 arrives at DINDIGUL JN at 05:05 and departs at 05:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6868 MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL FAQ

From which station train 6868 MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL starts from?

6868 MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL starts from Madurai Junction(MDU)

How many days in a week 6868 MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL runs ?

6868 MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6868 MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6868 MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL train is 5:00 minutes at DINDIGUL JN(DG)

Top Train Routes related to 6868 MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL

For more information on 6868 MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL train Click IRCTC

MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 337 Km travelling from MADURAI JN(MDU) to VILLUPURAM JN(VM)

MDU-VM EXPRESS SPL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from MADURAI JN(MDU) to VILLUPURAM JN(VM) in 1 days