64111 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU Khurja Junction to Shakurbasti
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Khurja Jn KRJ
Average Delay: (- min)
05:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Sikandarpur SKQ 05:52
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 05:53
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 5.7
Gangraul Halt GNRL 05:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1 10.5
Chola CHL 06:04
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 06:05
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 14.7
Wair WAIR 06:11
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 06:12
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 19.7
Dankaur DKDE 06:19
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 06:20
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 29.1
Ajaibpur AJR 06:28
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 06:29
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 36.9
Boraki BRKY 06:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 41.7
Dadri DER 06:40
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 06:41
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 46.0
Maripat MIU 06:48
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 06:49
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 52.8
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 07:15
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 07:17
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 62.7
Sahibabad Jn SBB 07:27
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 07:28
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 69.4
Vivek Vihar VVB 07:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 73.8
Delhi Shahdara Jn DSA 07:38
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 07:39
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 76.5
Old Delhi Jn DLI 08:05
Average Delay: (2 min)
20m 08:25
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 83.0
Delhi Kishan Ganj DKZ 08:37
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 08:38
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 85.7
Vivekanand Puri Halt VVKP 08:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 87.5
Dayabasti DBSI 08:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 08:46
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 88.6
Shakur Basti SSB 09:00
Average Delay: (4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 93.3

About Train 64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU

Train 64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU runs from Khurja Junction(KRJ) to Shakurbasti(SSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Khurja Junction(KRJ) at 05:45 and reaches Shakurbasti(SSB) at 09:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 64111 from Khurja Junction(KRJ) to Shakurbasti(SSB) .

DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU 64111 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Khurja Junction to Shakurbasti . It takes total of 3:15 hours journey to reach Shakurbasti .

In 64111 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI). Train 64111 arrives at Old Delhi Jn at 08:05 and departs at 08:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU FAQ

From which station train 64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU starts from?

64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU starts from Khurja Junction(KRJ)

How many days in a week 64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU runs ?

64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU train is 20 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI)

Top Train Routes related to 64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU

For more information on 64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU train Click IRCTC