6333 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VRL TVC EXP Veraval to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
VERAVAL VRL Source
0 06:40
1 0
KESHOD KSD 07:13
01:00 07:14
1 47
JUNAGADH JN JND 07:45
02:00 07:47
1 82
NAVAGADH NUD 08:29
01:00 08:30
1 114
GONDAL GDL 08:55
01:00 08:56
1 144
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 10:15
02:00 10:17
1 179
RAJKOT JN RJT 10:31
05:00 10:36
1 185
WANKANER JN WKR 11:20
02:00 11:22
1 227
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 12:48
02:00 12:50
1 301
VIRAMGAM JN VG 14:15
02:00 14:17
1 367
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 15:30
10:00 15:40
1 432
ANAND JN ANND 16:38
02:00 16:40
1 496
VADODARA JN BRC 17:17
10:00 17:27
1 532
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 18:25
02:00 18:27
1 611
SURAT ST 19:24
10:00 19:34
1 661
NAVSARI NVS 19:58
02:00 20:00
1 690
VALSAD BL 20:40
02:00 20:42
1 729
VAPI VAPI 21:02
02:00 21:04
1 753
BOISAR BOR 21:48
02:00 21:50
1 825
VASAI ROAD BSR 22:35
05:00 22:40
1 876
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 23:08
02:00 23:10
1 903
PANVEL PNVL 00:00
05:00 00:05
2 943
KHED KHED 02:43
02:00 02:45
2 1158
RATNAGIRI RN 04:20
05:00 04:25
2 1305
KUDAL KUDL 06:16
02:00 06:18
2 1500
KARMALI KRMI 07:38
02:00 07:40
2 1600
MADGAON MAO 08:50
10:00 09:00
2 1640
KARWAR KAWR 09:48
02:00 09:50
2 1722
ANKOLA ANKL 10:08
02:00 10:10
2 1761
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD BYNR 11:40
02:00 11:42
2 1897
KUNDAPURA KUDA 12:26
02:00 12:28
2 1944
UDUPI UD 12:54
02:00 12:56
2 1989
MANGALURU JN MAJN 15:05
10:00 15:15
2 2070
KASARAGOD KGQ 15:54
01:00 15:55
2 2121
KANHANGAD KZE 16:14
01:00 16:15
2 2144
PAYYANUR PAY 16:34
01:00 16:35
2 2174
KANNAPURAM KPQ 16:49
01:00 16:50
2 2193
KANNUR CAN 17:07
03:00 17:10
2 2207
THALASSERY TLY 17:29
01:00 17:30
2 2228
VADAKARA BDJ 17:49
01:00 17:50
2 2250
QUILANDI QLD 18:09
01:00 18:10
2 2272
KOZHIKKODE CLT 18:32
03:00 18:35
2 2296
FEROK FK 18:49
01:00 18:50
2 2306
PARPANANGADI PGI 19:09
01:00 19:10
2 2321
TIRUR TIR 19:29
01:00 19:30
2 2337
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 19:49
01:00 19:50
2 2352
PATTAMBI PTB 20:09
01:00 20:10
2 2371
SHORANUR JN SRR 20:50
10:00 21:00
2 2382
THRISUR TCR 21:42
03:00 21:45
2 2415
ALUVA AWY 22:32
02:00 22:34
2 2470
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 23:00
05:00 23:05
2 2487
KOTTAYAM KTYM 00:17
03:00 00:20
3 2549
TIRUVALLA TRVL 00:54
01:00 00:55
3 2574
CHENGANNUR CNGR 01:05
02:00 01:07
3 2583
KOLLAM JN QLN 02:07
03:00 02:10
3 2645
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 02:59
01:00 03:00
3 2707
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 04:00
0 Destination
3 2709

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6333 VRL TVC EXP

Train 6333 VRL TVC EXP runs from Veraval(VRL) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Thursday. Train departs from Veraval(VRL) at 06:40 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 04:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 6333 from Veraval(VRL) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

VRL TVC EXP 6333 train passes through 57 major stations in 3 days to reach from Veraval to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 45:20 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 6333 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI). Train 6333 arrives at AHMEDABAD JN at 15:30 and departs at 15:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6333 VRL TVC EXP FAQ

From which station train 6333 VRL TVC EXP starts from?

6333 VRL TVC EXP starts from Veraval(VRL)

How many days in a week 6333 VRL TVC EXP runs ?

6333 VRL TVC EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6333 VRL TVC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6333 VRL TVC EXP train is 10:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 6333 VRL TVC EXP

For more information on 6333 VRL TVC EXP train Click IRCTC