63240 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MGS-BXR MEMU PASSENGER Mughal Sarai Junction to Buxar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU
20:50
1 0.0
Kuchman KCA 21:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 10.6
Sakaldiha SLD 21:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 21:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 18.2
Tulsi Ashram TLAM 21:25
1m 21:26
1 24.5
Dheena DHA 21:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 31.8
Bahora Chandil Halt BHCL 21:41
1m 21:42
1 39.2
Zamania ZNA 21:46
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 21:48
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 44.2
Darauli DRV 21:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.7
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 22:08
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 22:10
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 57.7
Usia Khas Halt USK 22:14
1m 22:15
1 62.0
Bhadaura BWH 22:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 65.7
Karahia Halt KKRH 22:26
1m 22:27
1 69.7
Gahmar GMR 22:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 73.4
Barakalan Halt BQW 22:41
1m 22:42
1 77.0
Chausa CSA 22:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 83.0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt PWXP 22:53
1m 22:54
1 88.0
Buxar BXR 00:30
Average Delay: (9 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 93.9

About Train 63240 MGS-BXR MEMU PASSENGER

Train 63240 MGS-BXR MEMU PASSENGER runs from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) to Buxar(BXR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) at 20:50 and reaches Buxar(BXR) at 00:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 63240 from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) to Buxar(BXR) .

MGS-BXR MEMU PASSENGER 63240 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Buxar . It takes total of 3:40 hours journey to reach Buxar .

In 63240 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Zamania(ZNA). Train 63240 arrives at Zamania at 21:46 and departs at 21:48. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


63240 MGS-BXR MEMU PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 63240 MGS-BXR MEMU PASSENGER starts from?

63240 MGS-BXR MEMU PASSENGER starts from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS)

How many days in a week 63240 MGS-BXR MEMU PASSENGER runs ?

63240 MGS-BXR MEMU PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 63240 MGS-BXR MEMU PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 63240 MGS-BXR MEMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at Zamania(ZNA)

Top Train Routes related to 63240 MGS-BXR MEMU PASSENGER