6302 Train Route

6302 - DWK MDU SPL
Change
Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DWARKA - DWK Start 22:40 0 0 km - 1
2 RAJKOT JN - RJT 02:10 02:20 10:00 224 km - 2
3 SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 04:30 04:40 10:00 340 km - 2
4 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 07:10 07:30 20:00 471 km - 2
5 VADODARA JN - BRC 10:00 10:30 30:00 570 km - 2
6 SURAT - ST 12:10 12:15 05:00 699 km - 2
7 NANDURBAR - NDB 15:30 15:40 10:00 859 km - 2
8 JALGAON JN - JL 18:35 18:40 05:00 1010 km - 2
9 AKOLA JN - AK 22:15 22:35 20:00 1174 km - 2
10 PURNA JN - PAU 02:40 03:00 20:00 1381 km - 3
11 H SAHIB NANDED - NED 04:05 04:10 05:00 1411 km - 3
12 KACHEGUDA - KCG 11:00 11:20 20:00 1687 km - 3
13 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 23:10 23:20 10:00 2313 km - 3
14 CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 02:30 02:45 15:00 2455 km - 4
15 TAMBARAM - TBM 03:15 03:20 05:00 2480 km - 4
16 VILLUPURAM JN - VM 05:30 05:35 05:00 2614 km - 4
17 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 07:55 08:00 05:00 2791 km - 4
18 DINDIGUL JN - DG 09:10 09:15 05:00 2886 km - 4
19 MADURAI JN - MDU 10:30 End 0 2952 km - 4
Dwk Mdu Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6302 DWK MDU SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6302 DWK MDU SPL runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Shoranur Junction(SRR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 22:40 and reaches Shoranur Junction(SRR) at 10:30. It takes 4 days to reach train 6302 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Shoranur Junction(SRR) .

DWK MDU SPL 6302 train passes through 19 major stations in 4 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Junction . It takes total of 59:50 hours journey to reach Shoranur Junction .

In 6302 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at VADODARA JN(BRC). Train 6302 arrives at VADODARA JN at 10:00 and departs at 10:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6302 DWK MDU SPL

  • VENAD EXPRESS (16302)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Shoranur Junction (SRR) , Shoranur. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CAN JANSHATABDI (12082)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • CLT JANSHATABDI (12076)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kozhikode Main (CLT) , Kozhikode. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TVC CSMT EXP (16332)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 38 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • VANCHINAD EXP (16304)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , ERNAKULAM. Total duration is 5 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TVC GUV EXP (16342)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Guruvayur (GUV) , Guruvayur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6302 DWK MDU SPL FAQ

From which station train 6302 DWK MDU SPL starts from?

6302 DWK MDU SPL starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 6302 DWK MDU SPL runs ?

6302 DWK MDU SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6302 DWK MDU SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6302 DWK MDU SPL train is 30:00 minutes at VADODARA JN(BRC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6302 DWK MDU SPL train Click IRCTC