6208 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KTGG YPR EXP Hospet Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KARATAGI KTGG Source
0 11:25
1 0
SIDDAPUR GRAMA SIDG 11:32
01:00 11:33
1 12
SRIRAMANAGAR H SRNM 11:38
01:00 11:39
1 16
GANGAVATHI GGVT 11:49
02:00 11:51
1 27
CHIKKABENAKAL CKBK 12:03
01:00 12:04
1 39
JABBALGUDDA JBGD 12:15
01:00 12:16
1 47
BUDAGUMPA BDGU 12:25
01:00 12:26
1 56
GINIGERA GIN 12:36
39:00 13:15
1 65
MUNIRABAD MRB 13:35
01:00 13:36
1 76
HOSAPETE JN HPT 14:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
150:00 16:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 82
GADIGANURU GNR 16:51
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 16:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 108
TORANAGALLU TNGL 17:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
02:00 17:02
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 115
DUROJI DAJ 17:10
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 17:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 121
KUDATINI KDN 17:20
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 17:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 128
BALLARI JN BAY 18:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10:00 18:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 147
OBALAPURAM OBM 18:44
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 18:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 163
SOMALAPURAM SLM 19:14
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
01:00 19:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 178
RAYADRUG RDG 20:00
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 20:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1 201
MOLAKALMURU MOMU 20:19
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 20:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 216
CHALLAKERE CHKE 20:59
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
01:00 21:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 263
BALLENAHALLI BAHI 21:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
01:00 21:16
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 278
CHITRADURG CTA 21:38
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
02:00 21:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 298
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 22:23
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
02:00 22:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 332
HOLALKERE HLK 22:35
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 22:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1 342
HOSDURGA ROAD HSD 22:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
01:00 22:56
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 362
SHIVANI SHV 23:06
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
01:00 23:07
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 372
AJJAMPUR AJP 23:17
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
01:00 23:18
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 382
BIRUR JN RRB 23:34
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
01:00 23:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 400
KADUR DRU 23:46
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 23:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 406
ARSIKERE JN ASK 00:25
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 00:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2 446
TIPTUR TTR 00:54
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 00:55
Average Delay: (- min)
2 471
GUBBI GBB 01:40
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 01:41
Average Delay: (- min)
2 524
TUMAKURU TK 02:09
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 02:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2 542
KYATSANDRA KIAT 02:16
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 02:17
Average Delay: (- min)
2 547
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 02:57
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 02:58
Average Delay: (- min)
2 598
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 04:15
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
2 606

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6208 KTGG YPR EXP

Train 6208 KTGG YPR EXP runs from Hospet Junction(HPT) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hospet Junction(HPT) at 11:25 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 04:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 6208 from Hospet Junction(HPT) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

KTGG YPR EXP 6208 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hospet Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 16:50 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 6208 train route maximum halt time for this train is 39:00 minutes at GINIGERA(GIN). Train 6208 arrives at GINIGERA at 12:36 and departs at 13:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6208 KTGG YPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 6208 KTGG YPR EXP starts from?

6208 KTGG YPR EXP starts from Hospet Junction(HPT)

How many days in a week 6208 KTGG YPR EXP runs ?

6208 KTGG YPR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6208 KTGG YPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6208 KTGG YPR EXP train is 39:00 minutes at GINIGERA(GIN)

Top Train Routes related to 6208 KTGG YPR EXP

For more information on 6208 KTGG YPR EXP train Click IRCTC