59547 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
OKHA PASSENGER Ahmedabad Junction to OKHA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ahmedabad Jn ADI
Average Delay: (14 Min min)
12:10
1 0.0
Sabarmati Jn SBT 12:21
2m 12:23
1 5.3
Chandlodiya CLDY 12:31
2m 12:33
1 10.9
Ambli Road ABD 12:39
1m 12:40
1 16.7
Sanand SAU 12:50
2m 12:52
1 28.3
Chharodi CE 13:03
2m 13:05
1 39.8
Virochannagar VCN 13:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 13:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 46.0
Jakhvada JKA 13:18
2m 13:20
1 53.2
Viramgam Jn VG 13:35
15m 13:50
1 65.2
Vani Road VNRD 14:24
1m 14:25
1 75.6
Sabli Road SR 14:34
1m 14:35
1 83.7
Lilapur Road LPR 14:52
1m 14:53
1 97.3
Lakhtar LTR 15:10
1m 15:11
1 109.6
Bala Road BLRD 15:28
1m 15:29
1 121.2
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 15:45
5m 15:50
1 130.6
Chamaraj CJR 16:08
1m 16:09
1 137.7
Digsar DXR 16:17
1m 16:18
1 144.3
Muli Road MOL 16:26
1m 16:27
1 152.4
Ramparda RA 16:35
1m 16:36
1 161.6
Vagdiya VD 16:54
1m 16:55
1 168.6
Than THAN 17:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 17:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 178.3
Lakhamanchi LMC 17:19
2m 17:21
1 184.4
Daladi DL 18:09
1m 18:10
1 192.8
Lunseriya LXR 18:18
1m 18:19
1 196.2
Wankaner Jn WKR 18:35
5m 18:40
1 204.7
Wankaner City WKRC 19:20
2m 19:22
1 206.8
Amarsar AXA 19:31
1m 19:32
1 212.2
Sindhawadar SDD 19:44
1m 19:45
1 217.3
Kanakot KNKT 19:54
1m 19:55
1 224.1
Khorana KHC 20:10
1m 20:11
1 232.8
Bileshwar BLWR 20:21
1m 20:22
1 237.0
Rajkot Jn RJT 20:40
100m 22:20
1 246.7
Paddhari PDH 22:48
1m 22:49
1 271.5
Hadmatiya Jn HM 23:21
1m 23:22
1 285.4
Jam Wanthali WTJ 23:41
1m 23:42
1 301.0
Aliyavada ALB 00:18
1m 00:19
2 312.7
Hapa HAPA 00:35
2m 00:37
2 322.7
Jamnagar JAM 00:49
5m 00:54
2 331.2
Lakhabawal LKBL 01:12
1m 01:13
2 342.9
Kanalus Jn KNLS 01:31
1m 01:32
2 357.7
Khambhalia KMBL 02:08
2m 02:10
2 385.6
Bhatel BHTL 02:26
2m 02:28
2 403.7
Bhopalka BPKA 02:41
1m 02:42
2 417.9
Bhatiya BHTA 02:53
2m 02:55
2 427.9
Dwarka DWK 04:26
2m 04:28
2 469.6
Varvala VVA 04:44
2m 04:46
2 475.3
Bhimrana BMRN 04:54
2m 04:56
2 482.4
Mithapur MTHP 05:00
2m 05:02
2 488.9
Okha OKHA 05:30

2 498.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 59547 OKHA PASSENGER

Train 59547 OKHA PASSENGER runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to OKHA (OKHA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 12:10 and reaches OKHA (OKHA) at 05:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 59547 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to OKHA (OKHA) .

OKHA PASSENGER 59547 train passes through 49 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to OKHA . It takes total of 17:20 hours journey to reach OKHA .

In 59547 train route maximum halt time for this train is 100 minutes at Rajkot Jn(RJT). Train 59547 arrives at Rajkot Jn at 20:40 and departs at 22:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Viramgam Jn (VG)
  2. Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)
  3. Wankaner Jn (WKR)
  4. Jamnagar (JAM)


59547 OKHA PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 59547 OKHA PASSENGER starts from?

59547 OKHA PASSENGER starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 59547 OKHA PASSENGER runs ?

59547 OKHA PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 59547 OKHA PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 59547 OKHA PASSENGER train is 100 minutes at Rajkot Jn(RJT)

Top Train Routes related to 59547 OKHA PASSENGER

For more information on 59547 OKHA PASSENGER train Click IRCTC