59396 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chhindwara Junction to Betul
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhandarkund BDKD
06:25
1 0.0
Umra Nala ULA 06:37
1m 06:38
1 9.5
Bisapur Kalan Halt BRKH 06:46
1m 06:47
1 16.0
Linga LIG 06:55
2m 06:57
1 22.0
Sikarpur Halt SKPR 07:01
1m 07:02
1 24.0
Chhindwara Jn CWA 07:45
Average Delay: (1.81 Hours min)
15m 08:00
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 34.0
Gangiwara GNW 08:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1 47.0
Khirsadoh KUX 08:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60.1
Parasia PUX 08:48
Average Delay: (35 min)
1m 08:49
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 62.6
Iklehra IKR 09:01
Average Delay: (36 min)
1m 09:02
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 68.8
Palachauri PCLI 09:11
Average Delay: (45 min)
1m 09:12
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 73.4
Junnor Deo JNO 09:24
Average Delay: (46 min)
1m 09:25
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 81.4
Hirdagarh HRG 09:39
Average Delay: (54 min)
1m 09:40
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 91.5
Nawegaon NVG 10:00
Average Delay: (56 min)
1m 10:01
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 106.2
Bordhai BXY 10:20
Average Delay: (59 min)
1m 10:21
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1 122.1
Jambara JMV 10:37
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1m 10:38
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1 135.4
Amla Jn AMLA 11:58
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 12:00
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
1 149.0
Barsali BYS 12:10
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
2m 12:12
Average Delay: (01:11 min)
1 159.1
Malkapur Road MALK 12:20
Average Delay: (01:16 min)
2m 12:22
Average Delay: (01:15 min)
1 165.7
Betul BZU 13:05
Average Delay: (21 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 172.2

About Train 59396

Train 59396 runs from Chhindwara Junction(CWA) to Betul(BZU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chhindwara Junction(CWA) at 06:25 and reaches Betul(BZU) at 13:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 59396 from Chhindwara Junction(CWA) to Betul(BZU) .

59396 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chhindwara Junction to Betul . It takes total of 6:40 hours journey to reach Betul .

In 59396 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Chhindwara Jn(CWA). Train 59396 arrives at Chhindwara Jn at 07:45 and departs at 08:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


59396 FAQ

From which station train 59396 starts from?

59396 starts from Chhindwara Junction(CWA)

How many days in a week 59396 runs ?

59396 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 59396 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 59396 train is 15 minutes at Chhindwara Jn(CWA)

Top Train Routes related to 59396

For more information on 59396 train Click IRCTC