59385 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

PANCHVALLEY PASS

Train Number

PANCHVALLEY PASS Indore Junction BG to Chhindwara Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Indore Jn INDB
Average Delay: (NULL min)
13:00
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 0.0
Dewas Jn DWX 13:52
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
2m 13:54
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
1 38.8
Ranyal Jasmiya RCJ 14:11
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
1m 14:12
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
1 59.8
Maksi Jn MKC 14:52
Average Delay: (49 min)
1m 14:53
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 75.1
Berchha BCH 15:10
Average Delay: (58 min)
1m 15:11
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 93.9
Kali Sindh KSH 15:23
Average Delay: (1:01 min)
1m 15:24
Average Delay: (1:01 min)
1 106.1
Akodia AKD 15:39
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
1m 15:40
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
1 124.0
Shujalpur SJP 15:54
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
1m 15:55
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
1 137.0
Kalapipal KPP 16:08
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
1m 16:09
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
1 149.6
Sehore SEH 16:33
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
2m 16:35
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
1 178.7
Bairagarh BIH 17:24
Average Delay: (40 min)
2m 17:26
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 207.0
Bhopal Jn BPL 17:55
Average Delay: (2. Hours min)
15m 18:10
Average Delay: (1:20 min)
1 217.3
HabibGanj HBJ 18:25
Average Delay: (31 Min min)
2m 18:27
Average Delay: (1:31 min)
1 223.5
Misrod MSO 18:36
Average Delay: (1:33 min)
1m 18:37
Average Delay: (1:42 min)
1 229.7
Mandi Dip MDDP 18:46
Average Delay: (1:46 min)
2m 18:48
Average Delay: (1:54 min)
1 239.7
Obaidulla Ganj ODG 19:04
Average Delay: (2:01 min)
2m 19:06
Average Delay: (2:04 min)
1 253.2
Barkhera BKA 19:18
Average Delay: (2:08 min)
1m 19:19
Average Delay: (2:17 min)
1 264.6
Budni BNI 19:49
Average Delay: (2:18 min)
2m 19:51
Average Delay: (2:19 min)
1 284.0
Hoshangabad HBD 20:01
Average Delay: (2:20 min)
2m 20:03
Average Delay: (2:21 min)
1 291.1
Powarkheda PRKD 20:13
Average Delay: (2:24 min)
2m 20:15
Average Delay: (2:26 min)
1 300.8
Itarsi Jn ET 20:40
Average Delay: (2.45 Hours min)
10m 20:50
Average Delay: (2:27 min)
1 309.2
Kiratgarh KRTH 21:18
Average Delay: (2:49 min)
2m 21:20
Average Delay: (2:44 min)
1 319.9
Taku TAKU 21:39
Average Delay: (2:41 min)
1m 21:40
Average Delay: (2:46 min)
1 331.6
Saheli SAHL 21:44
Average Delay: (2:48 min)
1m 21:45
Average Delay: (2:49 min)
1 335.6
Kala Akhar KQE 21:54
Average Delay: (2:49 min)
1m 21:55
Average Delay: (2:53 min)
1 342.2
Dhodramohar DOH 22:14
Average Delay: (2:56 min)
1m 22:15
Average Delay: (3:02 min)
1 356.9
Magardoh MGRD 22:19
1m 22:20
1 361.5
Barbatpur BBTR 22:34
Average Delay: (3:01 min)
1m 22:35
Average Delay: (3:05 min)
1 367.9
Ghoradongri GDYA 22:44
Average Delay: (3:11 min)
1m 22:45
Average Delay: (3:20 min)
1 379.5
Maramjhiri MJY 23:19
Average Delay: (3:40 min)
1m 23:20
Average Delay: (3:41 min)
1 407.6
Betul BZU 23:33
Average Delay: (3:35 min)
2m 23:35
Average Delay: (3:40 min)
1 416.2
Malkapur Road MALK 23:44
Average Delay: (3:45 min)
1m 23:45
Average Delay: (3:44 min)
1 422.6
Barsali BYS 23:54
Average Delay: (3:44 min)
1m 23:55
Average Delay: (3:55 min)
1 429.2
Amla Jn AMLA 00:30
Average Delay: (3:34 min)
40m 01:10
Average Delay: (3:20 min)
2 439.3
Lalavadi LLD 01:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 01:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 447.5
Jambara JMV 01:31
Average Delay: (3:18 min)
2m 01:33
Average Delay: (3:18 min)
2 453.0
Barchi Road BCRD 01:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 01:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 459.6
Bordhai BXY 01:50
Average Delay: (3:19 min)
1m 01:51
Average Delay: (3:20 min)
2 466.2
Barelipar BQM 02:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 02:02
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 475.5
Nawegaon NVG 02:13
Average Delay: (3:20 min)
1m 02:14
Average Delay: (3:14 min)
2 482.1
Markadhana MKDN 02:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 02:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 491.3
Hirdagarh HRG 02:31
Average Delay: (3:22 min)
1m 02:32
Average Delay: (3:16 min)
2 496.9
Junnor Deo JNO 02:46
Average Delay: (3:18 min)
1m 02:47
Average Delay: (3:19 min)
2 506.9
Palachauri PCLI 03:00
Average Delay: (3:18 min)
1m 03:01
Average Delay: (3:18 min)
2 515.0
Iklehra IKR 03:09
Average Delay: (3:19 min)
1m 03:10
Average Delay: (3:18 min)
2 519.5
Parasia PUX 03:19
Average Delay: (3:22 min)
2m 03:21
Average Delay: (3:24 min)
2 525.8
Khirsadoh KUX 03:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 03:26
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 528.3
Gangiwara GNW 03:49
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 03:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 541.3
Chhindwara Jn CWA 04:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 04:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 554.4
Sikarpur Halt SKPR 05:02
2m 05:04
2 564.4
Linga LIG 05:10
2m 05:12
2 566.4
Bisapur Kalan Halt BRKH 05:24
2m 05:26
2 572.4
Umra Nala ULA 05:37
2m 05:39
2 578.9
Bhandarkund BDKD 06:10

2 588.3

About Train 59385 PANCHVALLEY PASS

Train 59385 PANCHVALLEY PASS runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Chhindwara Junction(CWA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 13:00 and reaches Chhindwara Junction(CWA) at 06:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 59385 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Chhindwara Junction(CWA) .

PANCHVALLEY PASS 59385 train passes through 54 major stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Chhindwara Junction . It takes total of 17:10 hours journey to reach Chhindwara Junction .

In 59385 train route maximum halt time for this train is 40 minutes at Amla Jn(AMLA). Train 59385 arrives at Amla Jn at 00:30 and departs at 01:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  2. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  3. Chhindwara Jn (CWA)