5937 Train Route

5937 - APDJ DBRG SPL
Change
Alipur Duar Junction to Dibrugarh
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Alipur Duar Jn - APDJ Start 18:00 00:00 0 km - 1
2 New Cooch Behar - NCB 18:27 18:32 00:05 23 km - 1
3 Golakganj Jn - GKJ 19:15 19:17 00:02 82 km - 1
4 Dhubri - DBB 20:00 21:00 00:60 102 km - 1
5 Fakiragram Jn - FKM 23:15 23:17 00:02 168 km - 1
6 Kokrajhar - KOJ 23:30 23:32 00:02 178 km - 1
7 New Bongaigaon - NBQ 00:35 00:40 00:05 206 km - 2
8 Barpeta Road - BPRD 01:46 01:48 00:02 251 km - 2
9 Rangiya Jn - RNY 02:53 02:55 00:02 315 km - 2
10 Kamakhya - KYQ 04:15 04:20 00:05 356 km - 2
11 Guwahati - GHY 04:35 04:50 00:15 363 km - 2
12 Chaparmukh Jn - CPK 06:08 06:10 00:02 454 km - 2
13 Kampur - KWM 06:26 06:28 00:02 471 km - 2
14 Hojai - HJI 06:52 06:54 00:02 499 km - 2
15 Lanka - LKA 07:08 07:10 00:02 513 km - 2
16 Lumding Jn - LMG 07:50 08:00 00:10 544 km - 2
17 Diphu - DPU 08:33 08:35 00:02 575 km - 2
18 Dimapur - DMV 09:10 09:20 00:10 612 km - 2
19 Furkating Jn - FKG 11:05 11:10 00:05 682 km - 2
20 Mariani Jn - MXN 11:40 11:45 00:05 721 km - 2
21 Amguri - AGI 12:35 12:37 00:02 749 km - 2
22 Simaluguri Jn - SLGR 13:23 13:25 00:02 775 km - 2
23 Bhojo - BOJ 13:55 13:57 00:02 809 km - 2
24 Namrup - NAM 14:23 14:25 00:02 841 km - 2
25 Naharkatiya - NHK 14:40 14:42 00:02 852 km - 2
26 Duliajan - DJG 14:55 14:57 00:02 861 km - 2
27 New Tinsukia - NTSK 15:35 15:40 00:05 877 km - 2
28 Dibrugarh - DBRG 17:00 End 00:00 919 km - 2
Apdj Dbrg Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5937 APDJ DBRG SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5937 APDJ DBRG SPL runs from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) on Train departs from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at 18:00 and reaches Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 17:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 5937 from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) .

APDJ DBRG SPL 5937 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Dibrugarh . It takes total of 23:0 hours journey to reach Dibrugarh .

In 5937 train route maximum halt time for this train is 00:60 minutes at Dhubri(DBB). Train 5937 arrives at Dhubri at 20:00 and departs at 21:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5937 APDJ DBRG SPL

  • APDJ SHTT SPL (5417)

    Train starts from Alipur Duar (APDJ) , Alipur Duar to Silghat Town (SHTT) , Silghat. Total duration is 2 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • KANCHAN KANYA (13150)

    Train starts from Alipur Duar (APDJ) , Alipur Duar to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 17 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAJYA RANI EXP (15417)

    Train starts from Alipur Duar (APDJ) , Alipur Duar to Silghat Town (SHTT) , Silghat. Total duration is 14 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • SIKKIMMAHANANDA (15483)

    Train starts from Alipur Duar (APDJ) , Alipur Duar to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 35 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


5937 APDJ DBRG SPL FAQ

From which station train 5937 APDJ DBRG SPL starts from?

5937 APDJ DBRG SPL starts from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

How many days in a week 5937 APDJ DBRG SPL runs ?

5937 APDJ DBRG SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 5937 APDJ DBRG SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5937 APDJ DBRG SPL train is 00:60 minutes at Dhubri(DBB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 5937 APDJ DBRG SPL train Click IRCTC