5918 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TSK-JTTN PASSENGER SPL Tinsukia Junction to Jorhat Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tinsukia Jn TSK
15:20
1 0.0
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 15:30
5m 15:35
1 2.2
Chariali CGF 15:52
2m 15:54
1 8.0
Bordubi Road BDT 16:02
1m 16:03
1 14.6
Duliajan DJG 16:10
2m 16:12
1 18.4
Naharkatiya NHK 16:22
2m 16:24
1 27.8
Balimara BTZ 16:32
1m 16:33
1 33.5
Namrup NAM 16:41
2m 16:43
1 38.6
Borhat BFD 16:51
2m 16:53
1 44.0
Baruanagar BRNR 17:01
1m 17:02
1 48.8
Sapekhati SPK 17:10
2m 17:12
1 56.8
Longpatia LPTA 17:21
1m 17:22
1 64.2
Bhojo BOJ 17:30
2m 17:32
1 70.7
Safrai SFR 17:43
2m 17:45
1 81.0
Lakwa LXA 17:56
2m 17:58
1 91.2
Mahutgaon MUGN 18:07
1m 18:08
1 98.2
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 18:17
5m 18:22
1 104.7
Nazira NZR 18:29
1m 18:30
1 108.4
Mezenga MZA 18:37
1m 18:38
1 112.3
Namti Ali NMT 18:47
2m 18:49
1 119.2
Amguri Jn AGI 19:01
2m 19:03
1 130.7
Selenghat SLX 19:11
2m 19:13
1 136.1
Lahing LH 19:21
1m 19:22
1 142.6
Nakachari NCH 19:30
2m 19:32
1 148.3
Mariani Jn MXN 20:03
20m 20:23
1 158.8
Cinnamara CMA 20:40
2m 20:42
1 169.1
Jorhat Town JTTN 21:05

1 175.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5918 TSK-JTTN PASSENGER SPL

Train 5918 TSK-JTTN PASSENGER SPL runs from Tinsukia Junction(TSK) to Jorhat Town(JTTN) on Monday. Train departs from Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at 15:20 and reaches Jorhat Town(JTTN) at 21:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 5918 from Tinsukia Junction(TSK) to Jorhat Town(JTTN) .

TSK-JTTN PASSENGER SPL 5918 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tinsukia Junction to Jorhat Town . It takes total of 5:45 hours journey to reach Jorhat Town .

In 5918 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Mariani Jn(MXN). Train 5918 arrives at Mariani Jn at 20:03 and departs at 20:23. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
  2. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)


5918 TSK-JTTN PASSENGER SPL FAQ

From which station train 5918 TSK-JTTN PASSENGER SPL starts from?

5918 TSK-JTTN PASSENGER SPL starts from Tinsukia Junction(TSK)

How many days in a week 5918 TSK-JTTN PASSENGER SPL runs ?

5918 TSK-JTTN PASSENGER SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5918 TSK-JTTN PASSENGER SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5918 TSK-JTTN PASSENGER SPL train is 20 minutes at Mariani Jn(MXN)

Top Train Routes related to 5918 TSK-JTTN PASSENGER SPL

For more information on 5918 TSK-JTTN PASSENGER SPL train Click IRCTC