5905 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VIVEK EXPRESS Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KANYAKUMARI CAPE Source
0 17:30
1 0
NAGARCOIL JN NCJ 17:45
5:00 17:50
1 16
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 19:35
5:00 19:40
1 87
KOLLAM JN QLN 20:42
3:00 20:45
1 151
CHENGANNUR CNGR 21:34
2:00 21:36
1 212
KOTTAYAM KTYM 22:03
3:00 22:06
1 247
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 23:45
5:00 23:50
1 307
ALUVA AWY 00:13
2:00 00:15
2 323
THRISUR TCR 01:07
3:00 01:10
2 378
PALAKKAD PGT 02:37
3:00 02:40
2 455
COIMBATORE JN CBE 04:12
3:00 04:15
2 509
TIRUPPUR TUP 05:03
2:00 05:05
2 560
ERODE JN ED 05:55
5:00 06:00
2 610
SALEM JN SA 06:52
3:00 06:55
2 669
KATPADI JN KPD 10:00
5:00 10:05
2 876
RENIGUNTA JN RU 12:18
2:00 12:20
2 1002
NELLORE NLR 14:09
1:00 14:10
2 1123
ONGOLE OGL 15:33
2:00 15:35
2 1239
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 17:40
10:00 17:50
2 1378
ELURU EE 18:38
2:00 18:40
2 1437
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 19:48
2:00 19:50
2 1527
SAMALKOT JN SLO 20:33
2:00 20:35
2 1577
DUVVADA DVD 23:18
2:00 23:20
2 1710
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 23:50
-1420:00 00:10
3 1728
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 01:05
5:00 01:10
3 1789
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 02:01
2:00 02:03
3 1858
PALASA PSA 03:05
2:00 03:07
3 1931
BRAHMAPUR BAM 04:07
5:00 04:12
3 2005
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 06:00
20:00 06:20
3 2152
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:45
5:00 06:50
3 2170
CUTTACK CTC 07:05
5:00 07:10
3 2198
BHADRAKH BHC 09:18
2:00 09:20
3 2313
BALASORE BLS 10:10
2:00 10:12
3 2375
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 11:50
5:00 11:55
3 2496
DANKUNI DKAE 14:35
5:00 14:40
3 2617
BARDDHAMAN BWN 15:30
2:00 15:32
3 2697
RAMPUR HAT RPH 17:31
5:00 17:36
3 2808
MALDA TOWN MLDT 20:10
10:00 20:20
3 2930
KISHANGANJ KNE 22:13
2:00 22:15
3 3075
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 00:10
10:00 00:20
4 3163
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 00:50
2:00 00:52
4 3196
MATHABHANGA MHBA 01:40
2:00 01:42
4 3259
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 02:00
5:00 02:05
4 3291
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 02:30
5:00 02:35
4 3310
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 03:30
2:00 03:32
4 3388
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 04:45
5:00 04:50
4 3419
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 05:40
2:00 05:42
4 3471
GUWAHATI GHY 08:55
15:00 09:10
4 3602
JAGI ROAD JID 10:06
2:00 10:08
4 3659
HOJAI HJI 11:13
2:00 11:15
4 3738
LUMDING JN LMG 12:00
5:00 12:05
4 3783
DIPHU DPU 12:57
2:00 12:59
4 3814
DIMAPUR DMV 13:40
7:00 13:47
4 3852
FURKATING JN FKG 15:40
2:00 15:42
4 3922
MARIANI JN MXN 16:20
10:00 16:30
4 3960
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 17:35
2:00 17:37
4 4014
NAHARKATIYA NHK 19:00
2:00 19:02
4 4091
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 19:35
10:00 19:45
4 4116
DIBRUGARH DBRG 20:50
0 Destination
4 4158

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5905 VIVEK EXPRESS

Train 5905 VIVEK EXPRESS runs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) on Thursday. Train departs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 17:30 and reaches Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 20:50. It takes 4 days to reach train 5905 from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) .

VIVEK EXPRESS 5905 train passes through 59 major stations in 4 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh . It takes total of 75:20 hours journey to reach Dibrugarh .

In 5905 train route maximum halt time for this train is 7:00 minutes at DIMAPUR(DMV). Train 5905 arrives at DIMAPUR at 13:40 and departs at 13:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NAGARCOIL JN (NCJ)
  2. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
  3. ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)
  4. ERODE JN (ED)
  5. KATPADI JN (KPD)
  6. VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM)
  7. BRAHMAPUR (BAM)
  8. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  9. CUTTACK (CTC)
  10. KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
  11. DANKUNI (DKAE)
  12. RAMPUR HAT (RPH)
  13. NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB)
  14. NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ)
  15. NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)
  16. LUMDING JN (LMG)


5905 VIVEK EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 5905 VIVEK EXPRESS starts from?

5905 VIVEK EXPRESS starts from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

How many days in a week 5905 VIVEK EXPRESS runs ?

5905 VIVEK EXPRESS runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5905 VIVEK EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5905 VIVEK EXPRESS train is 7:00 minutes at DIMAPUR(DMV)

Top Train Routes related to 5905 VIVEK EXPRESS

For more information on 5905 VIVEK EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

VIVEK EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 4158 Km travelling from KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) to DIBRUGARH(DBRG)

VIVEK EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 59 halts while covering the total distance from KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) to DIBRUGARH(DBRG) in 4 days