58209 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GAD-BSP PASSENGER Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
GEVRA ROAD GAD Source
0:00 11:15
1 0
KORBA KRBA 11:30
5:00 11:35
1 8
URGA URGA 11:43
1:00 11:44
1 16
SARAGBUNDIA SRBA 11:51
1:00 11:52
1 22
MADWARANI MWRN 12:00
1:00 12:01
1 28
KOTHARI ROAD KTHD 12:07
1:00 12:08
1 32
BALPUR HALT BPRH 12:14
1:00 12:15
1 38
CHAMPA CPH 12:30
5:00 12:35
1 47
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 12:44
2:00 12:46
1 58
AKALTARA AKT 12:58
2:00 13:00
1 73
JAIRAMNAGAR JRMG 13:10
2:00 13:12
1 86
BILASPUR JN BSP 13:50
0:00 Destination
1 100

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER

Train 58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER runs from Gevra Road(GAD) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) on Train departs from Gevra Road(GAD) at 11:15 and reaches Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 13:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 58209 from Gevra Road(GAD) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) .

GAD-BSP PASSENGER 58209 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Bilaspur Junction .

In 58209 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KORBA(KRBA). Train 58209 arrives at KORBA at 11:30 and departs at 11:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. CHAMPA (CPH)


58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER starts from?

58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER starts from Gevra Road(GAD)

How many days in a week 58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER runs ?

58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER train is 5:00 minutes at KORBA(KRBA)

Top Train Routes related to 58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER

For more information on 58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER train Click IRCTC