57277 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Gudur Junction to Vijayawada Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gudur Jn GDR
06:30
1 0.0
Manubolu MBL 06:37
1m 06:38
1 9.4
Venkatachalam VKT 06:47
1m 06:48
1 21.9
Vedayapalem VDE 06:54
1m 06:55
1 31.1
Nellore South NLS 06:58
1m 06:59
1 35.9
Nellore NLR 07:04
1m 07:05
1 38.4
Padugupadu PGU 07:09
1m 07:10
1 42.4
Kodavaluru KJJ 07:14
1m 07:15
1 49.9
Talamanchi TMC 07:21
1m 07:22
1 54.6
Alluru Road AXR 07:29
1m 07:30
1 66.2
Bitragunta BTTR 07:39
1m 07:40
1 72.7
Sri Venkateswarapalem SVPM 07:44
1m 07:45
1 76.9
Kavali KVZ 07:54
1m 07:55
1 89.2
Tettu TTU 08:04
1m 08:05
1 103.4
Ulavapadu UPD 08:14
1m 08:15
1 117.3
Singarayakonda SKM 08:23
1m 08:24
1 127.0
Tanguturu TNR 08:32
1m 08:33
1 136.6
Surareddipalem SDM 08:41
1m 08:42
1 144.9
Ongole OGL 08:56
2m 08:58
1 155.1
Karavadi KRV 09:06
1m 09:07
1 163.7
Ammanabrolu ANB 09:13
1m 09:14
1 170.1
Raparla Halt RPRL 09:18
1m 09:19
1 173.4
Uppugunduru UGD 09:22
1m 09:23
1 177.7
Chinnaganjam CJM 09:29
1m 09:30
1 184.2
Kadavakuduru KVDU 09:34
1m 09:35
1 188.5
Kottapandillapalli KPLL 09:39
1m 09:40
1 193.5
Vetapalem VTM 09:44
1m 09:45
1 196.8
Jandrapeta JAQ 09:49
1m 09:50
1 201.3
Chirala CLX 10:19
1m 10:20
1 204.5
Ipurupalem IPPM 10:23
1m 10:24
1 208.7
Stuartpuram SPF 10:29
1m 10:30
1 212.7
Bapatla BPP 10:39
1m 10:40
1 219.6
Appikatla APL 10:53
1m 10:54
1 228.3
Machavaram MCVM 10:59
1m 11:00
1 235.1
Nidubrolu NDO 11:14
1m 11:15
1 240.2
Modukuru MDKU 11:20
1m 11:21
1 247.0
Tsunduru TSR 11:34
1m 11:35
1 250.6
Tenali Jn TEL 11:43
Average Delay: (1.37 Hours min)
2m 11:45
1 262.1
Kolakalur KLX 11:49
1m 11:50
1 268.2
Duggirala DIG 11:59
1m 12:00
1 272.0
Chiluvur CLVR 12:05
1m 12:06
1 277.8
Peddavadlapudi PVD 12:14
1m 12:15
1 281.6
Kolanukonda KAQ 12:19
1m 12:20
1 285.5
Krishna Canal Jn KCC 12:34
1m 12:35
1 288.7
Vijayawada Jn BZA 13:55

1 293.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 57277

Train 57277 runs from Gudur Junction(GDR) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gudur Junction(GDR) at 06:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 13:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 57277 from Gudur Junction(GDR) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) .

57277 train passes through 45 major stations in 1 day to reach from Gudur Junction to Vijayawada Junction . It takes total of 7:25 hours journey to reach Vijayawada Junction .

In 57277 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Ongole(OGL). Train 57277 arrives at Ongole at 08:56 and departs at 08:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


57277 FAQ

From which station train 57277 starts from?

57277 starts from Gudur Junction(GDR)

How many days in a week 57277 runs ?

57277 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 57277 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57277 train is 2 minutes at Ongole(OGL)

Top Train Routes related to 57277

For more information on 57277 train Click IRCTC